https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/5018
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Almeida, Ana Gabrielle Alves de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This research, of bibliographic character, sought to understand, through the State of Knowledge, how children and young people internalize and build their conceptions about ethnic-racial relations, since, from these ideas, one can, in addition to understanding how they are organized, to intervene in the perception of this social reality more effectively. The methodology used is characterized as quantitative and qualitative. Thus, the study carried out used the two approaches, quali and quanti, in a complementary way, supported in a bibliographic way by the State of Knowledge, in searches in the database of the Brazilian Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (BDTD), considering the time frame from 2003 to 2021, of works that, in some way, investigated the representations, conceptions and/or ideas of children and young people about ethnic-racial relations. Data analysis took place through the organization promoted by Content Analysis. In view of this, 22 researches were selected, among theses and dissertations, which were read in full and described as to their objectives, methodology and main results, among which stand out, as results, the importance of systematically addressing ethnic relations in education. -racial in order to facilitate the deconstruction of the negative perception of black identity, through dialogues, as well as contact with references that value the black in art, history, culture, in short, in society as a subject of rights. The relevance of this study is given as it is possible to identify how the ethnic-racial relations are understood by children and young people, in Brazilian investigations, allowing to observe the evolution or not of these thoughts at different age moments. In addition, based on the results, reflections can be outlined for the school and society on the subject and the need to expand the discussions to deepen the theme and, thus, contribute to the fight against racist practices, still present in the current scenario of our social relationships. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Multicultural | - |
dc.subject | Educação para a Tolerância | - |
dc.subject | Educação Inclusiva | - |
dc.subject | Políticas Educacionais | - |
dc.subject | Sociologia e Grupos Étnicos | - |
dc.subject | Concepção de Identidade Pessoal | - |
dc.title | Estado do Conhecimento sobre as Concepções de Crianças e de Jovens Acerca das Relações Étnico-Raciais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mano, Amanda de Mattos Pereira | - |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa, de caráter bibliográfico, buscou compreender, por meio do Estado do Conhecimento, como crianças e jovens internalizam e constroem suas concepções acerca das relações étnico-raciais, uma vez que, a partir dessas ideias, pode-se, além de compreender como elas são organizadas, intervir na percepção dessa realidade social de maneira mais efetiva. A metodologia utilizada caracteriza-se como quantitativa e qualitativa. Dessa forma, o estudo realizado utilizou as duas abordagens, quali e quanti, de forma complementar, apoiada de forma bibliográfica pelo Estado do Conhecimento, em buscas no banco de dados da Biblioteca Digital Brasileira de Teses e Dissertações (BDTD), considerando o recorte temporal a partir de 2003 até o ano de 2021, de trabalhos que, de alguma maneira, investigaram as representações, concepções e/ou ideias de crianças e jovens sobre as relações étnico-raciais. A análise dos dados ocorreu por meio da organização promovida pela Análise de Conteúdo. Diante disso, 22 pesquisas foram selecionadas, entre teses e dissertações, as quais foram lidas na íntegra e descritas quanto aos seus objetivos, metodologia e principais resultados, entre elas destacam-se, como resultados, a importância de abordar sistematicamente na educação as relações étnico-raciais a fim de facilitar a desconstrução da percepção negativa da identidade negra, por meio de diálogos, bem como do contato com referências que valorizem o negro na arte, na história, na cultura, enfim, na sociedade como sujeito de direitos. A relevância deste estudo dá-se à medida que é possível identificar como as relações étnico-raciais são compreendidas por crianças e jovens, em investigações brasileiras, permitindo observar a evolução ou não desses pensamentos em diferentes momentos etários. Além disso, a partir dos resultados, pode-se delinear reflexões à escola e à sociedade sobre a temática e a necessidade de expandir as discussões para aprofundar o tema e, assim, contribuir para o enfrentamento às práticas racistas, ainda presentes no cenário atual de nossas relações sociais. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |