https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4960Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Oliveira, Renata Mello Barbosa de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Home Care (HC), considered a health care modality, has dehospitalization as its central axis, and considers home care a strategy that guarantees the continuity of health care. It requires from the professionals the insertion of knowledge and practices in care planning, recognition of family values, and insertion of the family in order to consider it as the main care unit, in order to enable and strengthen it for the management of health care at home. The objective was to describe, from the perspective of family members, the process of home care performed by professionals of the Home Care Services (SAD) to Children and Adolescents with Special Health Care Needs (CHILD) and their families. This is a descriptive and exploratory study, with a qualitative approach. Its theoretical and philosophical framework is the Family-Centered Care Model. Data collection took place in the city of Campo Grande, state of Mato Grosso do Sul, in the first semester of the year 2021. It was done in person, through interviews with semi-structured instruments with the families of CHCN, enrolled in the municipality's HCS. The data was analyzed using inductive thematic analysis. Eight families participated in the study. The results show children with ages ranging from one year to 10 years old, belonging to AD2 and AD3. They demand psychomotor and social rehabilitation care, use technologies and drugs of continuous use as well as modified habitual care at home. The families elect the mothers as the main family caregiver. They experience family reorganization, financial impact, overload, feelings of fear and anguish to the point of doubting their own effectiveness in the care process. Although the families recognize the relevance of the care offered by HCS professionals at home, the care is configured in a disjointed way, due to the devaluation that is given to the families' knowledge, which makes them not feel heard in their needs and, consequently, they distance themselves from the professionals. The health services accessed by families in the care process are identified as fragmented and disconnected from the needs of the child, and disintegrated from other components of the Health Care Networks. Families access support networks, identified as primary and secondary social networks, for support in care demands, sharing information, clarifying doubts and sharing the burden. We conclude that it is necessary to take measures to train professionals to approach children and their families in the care process; to implement a family-centered care model; to establish flows that recognize children throughout the Health Care Network; to include specialties in the teams working in the HCS; and to promote spaces for the strengthening of families in decision making for care. These suggested measures should guarantee the resolution of the needs of children and their families as well as ensure the integrality of care. May this study bring subsidies for the construction of public health policies aimed at children with special health needs and their families in their living conditions. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Serviço Hospitalar de Enfermagem | - |
| dc.subject | Modelos Teóricos da Enfermagem | - |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem em Reabilitação | - |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem em Saúde Comunitária | - |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem em Saúde Pública | - |
| dc.subject | Hospital Nursing Services | - |
| dc.subject | Nursing Theoretical Models | - |
| dc.subject | Rehabilitation Nursing | - |
| dc.subject | Community Health Nursing | - |
| dc.subject | Public Health Nursing | - |
| dc.title | Cuidado realizado pela equipe do serviço de atenção domiciliar às crianças com necessidades especiais de saúde e suas famílias | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marcheti, Maria Angelica | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Atenção Domiciliar (AD), considerada uma modalidade de atenção à saúde, tem como eixo central a desospitalização, e considera o cuidar em domicílio uma estratégia que garante a continuidade da assistência à saúde. Requer dos profissionais a inserção de saberes e práticas no planejamento do cuidado, reconhecimento de valores familiares e inserção da família de modo a considerá-la como a principal unidade de cuidado, a fim de capacitá-la e fortalecê-la para o manejo da assistência à saúde no domicílio. O objetivo foi descrever,sob a ótica dos familiares, o processo de cuidados domiciliares realizados pelos profissionais dos Serviços de Atenção Domiciliar (SAD) às Crianças e adolescentes com Necessidades Especiais de Saúde (CRIANES) e suas famílias. Trata-se de um estudo descritivo e exploratório, com abordagem qualitativa. Tem como quadro teórico e filosófico o Modelo do Cuidado Centrado na Família. A coleta de dados se deu no Município de Campo Grande, estado do Mato Grosso do Sul, no primeiro semestre do ano de 2021. Foram realizadas entrevistas com instrumento semiestruturado com as famílias de CRIANES, inscritas nos SAD do município. Os dados foram analisados por meio da análise temática indutiva. Participaram oito famílias, com crianças com idades que variam de um ano a 10 anos, pertencentes às modalidades de AD2 e AD3. Demandam cuidados de reabilitação psicomotora e social, utilizam tecnologias e fármacos de uso contínuo, e cuidados habituais modificados no domicílio. As mães são as principais cuidadoras familiares. A família vivencia uma reorganização do sistema familiar, impactos financeiros, sobrecarga, sentimentos de medo e angústia a ponto de os membros duvidarem da própria eficácia no processo de cuidado. Embora as famílias reconheçam a relevância dos cuidados ofertados pelos profissionais do SAD no domicílio, o cuidado é configurado de forma desarticulada, em razão da desvalorização que é dada ao conhecimento das famílias, o que faz com que estas não se sintam ouvidas em suas necessidades, levando ao distanciamento dos profissionais. Os serviços de saúde acessados pelas famílias no processo de cuidado são identificados como fragmentados e desarticulados das necessidades da criança, e desintegrados de outros componentes das Redes de Atenção à Saúde. As famílias acessam redes de apoio, identificadas como redes sociais primárias e secundárias para o suporte nas demandas de cuidados, compartilhamento de informações, esclarecimento de dúvidas e divisão de tarefas. Conclui-se que são necessárias medidas de instrumentalização dos profissionais quanto à abordagem das crianças e famílias no processo do cuidado; implementação de modelo de cuidado dirigido à família; estabelecimento de fluxos de atendimento em toda a Rede de Atenção à Saúde; inclusão de especialidades nas equipes atuantes nos SAD; e a promoção de espaços para o fortalecimento das famílias nas tomadas de decisões. Estas medidas devem garantir a resolutividade das necessidades das crianças e suas famílias bem como assegurar a integralidade do cuidado. O estudo trouxe subsídios para a proposição de diretrizes em políticas públicas de saúde voltadas às crianças com necessidades especiais de saúde e suas famílias. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |