https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4955
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | GLAUCIMAR ALVES PINHA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Considered the second largest biome in Brazil, the Cerrado has gradually been transformed into an agricultural area. Currently, 99 species of amphibians are known for the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. Particularly, studies involving amphibian communities are scarce in the eastern region of Mato Grosso do Sul, one of the most anthropized and least studied regions of the Brazilian Cerrado. In this context, the objective of this study was to investigate the diversity of frog species in the municipality of Três Lagoas, located in the extreme east of Mato Grosso do Sul. The survey of species was carried out through online platforms such as GBIF, SpeciesLink and VertNet. We recorded 160 specimens distributed in 27 species of anuran amphibians belonging to four families: Hylidae (n=12) and Leptodactylidae (n=12), which presented the highest number of species, followed by the families, Microhylidae (n=2) and Bufonidae. (n=1). | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Anura | - |
dc.subject | cerrado | - |
dc.subject | diversidade | - |
dc.subject | Três Lagoas | - |
dc.title | Composição de anfíbios anuros no município de Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Marcelo Oscar Bordignon | - |
dc.description.resumo | Considerado como o segundo maior bioma do Brasil, o Cerrado tem sido, gradativamente, transformado em uma área agrícola. Atualmente são conhecidas 99 espécies de anfíbios para o Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Particularmente, estudos envolvendo comunidades de anfíbios são escassos na região leste de Mato Grosso do Sul, uma das regiões mais antropizadas e menos estudadas do Cerrado brasileiro. Neste contexto, o objetivo deste estudo foi investigar a diversidade de espécies de anuros do município de Três Lagoas, localizado no extremo leste de Mato Grosso do Sul. O levantamento de espécies foi realizado através de plataformas online como GBIF, SpeciesLink e VertNet. Foram registrados 160 espécimes distribuídos em 27 espécies de anfíbios anuros pertencentes a quatro famílias: Hylidae (n=12) e Leptodactylidae (n=12), que apresentaram o maior número de espécies, seguida pelas famílias, Microhylidae (n=2) e Bufonidae (n=1). | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |