https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4778
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | JORGE WILLIAN FRANCISCO DE SOUZA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The right to the city is a human and collective right. From this perspective, we consider that the process of urbanization and production of urban space can also be the bearer of contradictions and generator of conflicts between social subjects, considering that the social movements that fight for housing are articulated in order to lay bare the precarious urban planning and fragile housing policies existing in cities. In this sense, analyzing the trajectories and strategies of the subjects in guaranteeing access to housing in urban occupations is essential.Thus, this study provided listening to the experiences, trajectories and narratives lived by the residents of urban occupation Jardim São Francisco II, in the city of Aquidauana-MS, in order to understand the paths taken by the residents and the strategies involved in the production of housing in that occupation. For this, on-site observations, mapping, interviews with semi-structured scripts, preparation and use of a field diary combined with the interviews, as well as photographic records, will be carried out, in order to identify the strategies and practices used by these subjects to guarantee the well- living, quality of life and housing. Together, these elements, in debate with theory, helped us to show that the struggle for housing does not take place only in the context of the house, but for a broader right, the right to the city. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ocupação urbana | - |
dc.subject | Moradia | - |
dc.subject | Direito à cidade | - |
dc.subject | Movimentos sociais urbanos | - |
dc.subject | Aquidauana-MS. | - |
dc.title | Mas afinal, de quem é o terreno? Resistência dos movimentos sociais e luta por moradia em Aquidauana - MS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ricardo Lopes Batista | - |
dc.description.resumo | O direito à cidade é um direito humano e coletivo. Sob tal perspectiva, consideramos que o processo de urbanização e produção do espaço urbano, pode ser igualmente portador de contradições e gerador de conflitos entre os sujeitos sociais, considerando que, os movimentos sociais que lutam por moradia se articulam, a fim de desnudar o precário planejamento urbano e políticas habitacionais frágeis existentes nas cidades. Neste sentido, analisar as trajetórias e estratégias dos sujeitos na garantia de acesso à moradia em ocupações urbanas é imprescindível. Assim, este estudo proporcionou ouvir as experiências, trajetórias e narrativas vividas pelos moradores da ocupação urbana Jardim São Francisco II, na cidade de Aquidauana-MS, no intuito de compreender quais foram os caminhos percorridos pelos moradores e as estratégias que envolve a produção das moradias na referida ocupação. Para isto, foram realizadas observações in loco, mapeamento, realização de entrevistas com roteiros semiestruturados, elaboração e utilização de um diário de campo combinado as entrevistas, bem como registros fotográficos, visando identificar as estratégias e práticas utilizadas por esses sujeitos na garantia do bem-estar, qualidade de vida e da moradia. Juntos, esses elementos, em debate com a teoria nos ajudou a evidenciar que a luta por moradia não se dá apenas no contexto da casa, mas por um direito mais amplo, o direito à cidade. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |