https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4681Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | OLIVEIRA, THAYS ALVES DE | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021-10-19 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | To produce this monograph I had to get rid of the bonds that trapped me in a normalized and standardized world and enter a process of (self)discovery, without silencing and with freedom. In this sense, the objective of this study is to draw understandings about possible processes of resignification that can cross an academic during her initial training process in a Bachelor's Degree in Mathematics. For this, I make use of (auto)biographical narratives (DELORY-MOMBERGER, 2012; SOUZA, 2006; PASSEGGI, 2011), as a way of writing that makes it possible to present reflections and meanings, based on my anxieties, expectations and frustrations, which can contribute to my future teaching profession. To support the production of these narratives, I use the concept of experience (LARROSA, 2020) to narrate situations that marked my school and academic background. In this perspective, I work with the construction of two episodes that narrate experiences lived during graduation, which when highlighted, present striking facts that make up my walk. To describe excerpts from my walk in a qualitative research that is based on (auto)biographical narratives and the concept of experience, is how to bring to discussion issues that are little addressed, such as affectations experienced in the teacher-student relationship and in the relationship with classmates in the course. The lack of empathy and racial prejudice are evidenced in this writing. Finally, I write these episodes to share or even say something to myself and, if possible, to the other. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | História de Vida | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reflexões | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Racismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prática Docente | pt_BR |
| dc.title | NARRATIVAS (AUTO)BIOGRÁFICAS DA EXPERIÊNCIA COMO PROCESSOS DE RESSIGNIFICAÇÕES DE UMA LICENCIANDA EM MATEMÁTICA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Adriana Barbosa de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Adriana Barbosa de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Rosa, Fernanda Malinosky Coelho da | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Santos, João Ricardo Viola dos | - |
| dc.creator.ID | https://orcid.org/0000-0003-3744-6324 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Para produzir esta monografia tive que me desfazer das amarras que me prendiam em um mundo normalizado e padronizado e entrar em um processo de (auto) descoberta, sem silenciamentos e com liberdade. Nesse sentido, o objetivo desse estudo é traçar compreensões acerca de possíveis processos de ressignificações que podem atravessar uma acadêmica durante seu processo de formação inicial em um curso de Licenciatura em Matemática. Para isso, faço uso de narrativas (auto)biográficas (DELORY-MOMBERGER, 2012; SOUZA, 2006; PASSEGGI, 2011), como sendo um modo de escrita que possibilita apresentar reflexões e significados, com base em minhas angústias, expectativas e frustações,que possam vir a contribuir com minha futura profissão docente. Para fundamentar a produção dessas narrativas utilizo o conceito de experiência (LARROSA, 2020) para narrar situações que marcaram minha formação escolar e acadêmica. Nessa perspectiva, trabalho com a construção de dois episódios que narram experiências vividas durante a graduação, que quando colocadas em evidência, apresentam fatos marcantes que compõem o meu caminhar. Descrever trechos da minha caminhada em uma pesquisa qualitativa que tem como base narrativas (auto)biográficas e o conceito de experiência, é como trazer para discussão assuntos que são pouco abordados, tais como, afetações vividas na relação professor e aluno e na relação com colegas do curso. A falta de empatia e o preconceito racial são evidenciados nessa escrita. Por fim, escrevo esses episódios para compartilhar ou até mesmo dizer algo para mim mesma e, se possível, ao outro. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | INMA | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | pt_BR |