https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4193
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | LUANA REDRANG GROSSI | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The present work has the objective of knowing the Brazilian educational public policy directed to the visually impaired student and to elaborate pedagogical resources to facilitate the teaching of Geography of Pantanal biome to blind and low vision students. The reflections presented in this work were developed from three methodological procedures: documentary and bibliographical research and interviews with social actors directly involved in the process. A historical survey of the legal instruments referring to special education in the national, state (Mato Grosso do Sul) and municipal (Aquidauana) spheres was carried out, emphasizing the public policies referring to people with visual impairment and interviews with elementary school teachers from the public school system who taught classes to a blind student. The results point to the possibility of working the Pantanal biome in an inclusive way, bringing its uniqueness, physical and environmental aspects, contributing to a better learning of blind students and students with low vision in relation to the subject of Geography from the use of pedagogical resources facilitators regarding the Pantanal biome. Keywords: visual disability, inclusion, Pantanal biome, pedagogical resources, teaching of Geography. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | deficiência visual, inclusão, bioma Pantanal, recursos pedagógicos, ensino de Geografia | - |
dc.title | O PANTANAL DE AQUIDAUANA NA PONTA DOS DEDOS: AUXILIANDO A ESCOLARIZAÇÃO GEOGRÁFICA DE ALUNOS DEFICIENTES VISUAIS. | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Vicentina Socorro da Anunciacao | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem o objetivo de conhecer a política pública educacional brasileira direcionada ao aluno deficiente visual e elaborar recursos pedagógicos facilitadores para alunos cegos e com baixa visão, referente ao Ensino de Geografia do bioma Pantanal. As reflexões apresentadas neste trabalho foram desenvolvidas a partir de três procedimentos metodológicos: pesquisa documental, bibliográfica e entrevista com atores sociais diretamente envolvidos no processo. Foi realizado um levantamento histórico de instrumento legal referente à educação especial no âmbito nacional, estadual (Mato Grosso do Sul) e municipal (Aquidauana), enfatizando as políticas públicas referentes a pessoa com deficiência visual e entrevistas com professores do ensino fundamental da rede pública de ensino que ministraram aula para um aluno cego. Os resultados apontam a possibilidade de trabalhar o bioma Pantanal de maneira inclusiva, trazendo a sua singularidade, aspectos físicos e ambientais, contribuindo para um melhor aprendizado do aluno cego e com baixa visão em relação a disciplina de Geografia a partir da utilização de recursos pedagógicos facilitadores referente ao bioma Pantanal. Palavras chaves: deficiência visual, inclusão, bioma Pantanal, recursos pedagógicos, ensino de Geografia. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |