https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/4141Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Henrique Barbosa de Freitas | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study was carried out with the objective of evaluating the supplementation of increasing doses and superdosing of phytase in broiler diets formulated with reduced levels of available phosphorus, calcium and sodium on the metabolism of nutrients and energy in the diet. A total of 900 male broilers were distributed in a completely randomized design with six treatments and five replications of 30 birds each. Three nutritional matrices were considered: Matrix A: 0.165% calcium (Ca), 0.150% available phosphorus (avP) and 0.035% sodium (Na); Matrix B: 0.215% Ca, 0.195% avP and 0.045% Na and Matrix C: 0.245% Ca, 0.225% avP and 0.053% Na. The treatments were: Without Phytase (formulated to meet nutritional requirements and without enzyme); Phytase 500+MT A; Phytase 1,000+MT A; Phytase 1,500+MT A; Phytase 1,000+MT B and Phytase 1,500+MT C. The use of the Phytase 1,500+MT C diet provided improved metabolization of nutrients, such as: dry matter, crude protein, phosphorus and ether extract, in addition to an increase in diet energy when phytase was supplemented at 1,500 FTU/kg, however when the enzyme was supplemented at 1,000 FTU/kg associated with matrix A and B, the observed results showed improvement or maintenance of the evaluated parameters. Broilers that received the 1,500+MT C diet showed greater metabolizability of the nutrients evaluated in addition to increased energy compared to the diet without phytase, translating into greater use of nutrients. Increasing doses of phytase associated with reduced Pd, Ca and Na improve the digestibility of nutrients and energy for broilers at 21 and 42 days of age. Phytase supplementation at the level of 1,500 FTU/kg associated with a nutritional matrix of 0.225% avP, 0.245% Ca and 0.053% Na, proved to be effective, making it possible to consider more robust nutritional matrix in addition to phytase superdosing in the period from 1 to 42 days. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Níveis de fitase | - |
| dc.subject | ajustes nutricionais | - |
| dc.subject | frangos de corte. | - |
| dc.title | Níveis de fitase em dietas com ajustes nutricionais para frangos de corte | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Karina Marcia Ribeiro de Souza Nascimento | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Realizou-se este estudo com o objetivo de avaliar a suplementação de doses crescentes e superdosing de fitase em dietas de frangos de corte formuladas com redução dos níveis de fósforo disponível, cálcio e sódio sobre a metabolizabilidade de nutrientes e energia da dieta. Foram utilizados 900 frangos de corte machos, distribuídos em delineamento inteiramente casualizado com seis tratamentos e cinco repetições de 30 aves cada. Foram consideradas três matrizes nutricionais: Matriz A: 0,165% cálcio (Ca), 0,150% de fósforo disponível (Pd) e 0,035% de sódio (Na); Matriz B: 0,215% Ca, 0,195% Pd e 0,045% Na e Matriz C: 0,245% Ca, 0,225% Pd e 0,053% Na. Os tratamentos foram: Sem Fitase (formulada para atender as exigências nutricionais e sem enzima); Fitase 500+MT A; Fitase 1.000+MT A; Fitase 1.500+MT A; Fitase 1.000+MT B e Fitase 1.500+MT C. A utilização da dieta Fitase 1.500+MT C proporcionou melhora metabolização dos nutrientes, sendo eles: matéria seca, proteína bruta, fósforo e extrato etéreo, além de incremento na energia da dieta quando a fitase foi suplementada a 1.500 FTU/kg, porém quando a enzima foi suplementada em 1.000 FTU/kg associada à matriz A e B, os resultados observados apresentaram melhora ou manutenção dos parâmetros avaliados. Frangos que receberam a dieta 1.500+MT C apresentaram maior metabolizabilidade dos nutrientes avaliados além do aumento da energia em relação à dieta sem fitase, traduzindo em maior aproveitamento dos nutrientes. Doses crescentes de fitase associada a redução de Pd, Ca e Na melhoram a digestibilidade dos nutrientes e energia para frangos de corte aos 21 e 42 dias de idade. A suplementação de fitase no nível de 1.500 FTU/kg associado à matriz nutricional de 0,225% Pd, 0,245% Ca e 0,053% Na, mostrou-se eficaz, possibilitando considerar matriz nutricional mais robustas além do superdosing de fitase no período de 1 a 42 dias. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |