Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nelson Oliveira da Cunha-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The Córrego da Porteira watershed (BHCP) is located to the east of the urban perimeter of the city of Aquidauana – (MS), it has approximately 88,017 km² draining the Maracaju-Campo Grande Plateau where its main springs and its tributaries are located. In the last 53 years the Porteira stream has undergone significant changes in its landscape and has been suffering a siltation process mainly in its medium and low course as a result of the loss of soil within the limits of its basin, caused by natural phenomena influenced by anthropogenic actions due to the replacement of its autochthonous vegetation by exotic grasses for cattle feeding. This work aimed to perform a multitemporal analysis of the environmental fragility of the Porteira stream located in the city of Aquidauana – (MS), using remote sensing in a Geographic Information System (GIS) environment. The theoretical-methodological procedures were based on systemic and ecodynamic theories for empirical analysis of multitemporal environmental fragility and on digital image processing routines and spatial data processing in a GIS environment. The results show that from a natural point of view, there is a predominance of 44.29% of the area occupied by the middle class with potential fragility. Between 1966 and 2019, there was an increase in environmental fragility of 59.49%, evidenced by the low class of environmental fragility. It was found that the strong increase in the levels of environmental fragility translates into negative environmental impacts printed on the landscape over the period analyzed, which highlights the need for public policies for the recovery and prevention of environmental damage in BHCP.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Córrego da Porteira, análise multitemporal, fragilidade ambiental.-
dc.title: Análise multitemporal da fragilidade ambiental da bacia hidrográfica do córrego da Porteira no município de Aquidauana – MSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vitor Matheus Bacani-
dc.description.resumo: A bacia hidrográfica do Córrego da Porteira (BHCP) situa-se a leste do perímetro urbano do município de Aquidauana – (MS), possui aproximadamente 88,017 km² drenando o Planalto de Maracaju-Campo Grande onde estão situadas suas principais nascentes e de seus tributários. Nos últimos 53 anos o córrego da Porteira passou por significativas mudanças em sua paisagem e vem sofrendo um processo de assoreamento principalmente no seu médio e baixo curso em consequência da perda de solo dentro dos limites de sua bacia, causada por fenômenos naturais influenciados por ações antropogênicas devido à substituição de sua vegetação autóctone por gramíneas exóticas para alimentação de bovinos. Este trabalho teve por objetivo realizar analise multitemporal da fragilidade ambiental do córrego da Porteira localizado no município de Aquidauana – (MS), utilizando o sensoriamento remoto em ambiente de Sistema de Informações Geográficas (SIG). Os procedimentos teórico-metodológicos fundamentaram-se nas teorias sistêmica e ecodinâmica para análise empírica da fragilidade ambiental multitemporal e em rotinas de processamento digital de imagens e tratamento de dados espaciais em ambiente SIG. Os resultados demonstram que do ponto de vista natural, há predomínio de 44,29% da área ocupada pela classe média de fragilidade potencial. Entre 1966 e 2019, constatou-se aumento da fragilidade ambiental em 59,49%, evidenciada pela classe baixa de fragilidade ambiental. Constatou-se que a forte ampliação dos níveis de fragilidade ambiental se traduz em impactos ambientais negativos impressos na paisagem ao longo do período analisado, o que evidencia a necessidade de políticas publicas de recuperação e prevenção de danos ambientais na BHCP.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR