Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: DIEGO MARCIAL TORALES PALACIOS-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: The Brazilian public administration seeks to reduce the costs of the state machine, focusing on the results generated for the citizen, but without decreasing the quality of the services provided. With the emergence of several technological innovations, it was possible to use some of these advances in favor of efficiency. The State of Mato Grosso do Sul, for being inserted in this context of public administration reality, seeks to use these tools of information and communication technology (ICT) in favor of improvements in the activities provided. With this, the implementation of telework becomes an alternative for the State to use ICT aiming at possible productivity gains, reduction of public expenses and benefits to the public servant. Allied to this, during the year 2020 came the pandemic caused by COVID-19, which forced the state public administration to implement remote work, even if temporarily and without the proper structure. The area of tax audit of the State of MS needed to adapt the execution of its responsibilities with the application of this new model of labor relationship. Therefore, this paper aims to propose an action plan to improve the telework program in the area of fiscal audit of the Department of Finance of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul. The research presents a quali-quantitative approach, having as research strategy the case study. The data collection was carried out through documents that define the activities performed by tax auditors in SEFAZ/MS, through direct observation to verify the innovations necessary for the exercise of remote work and by conducting a survey with teleworkers and managers to verify the perception of these agents of the impacts caused by telework in the place focus of the study. Of the 157 tax auditors in the state, 87 answered the questionnaires of teleworkers and 06 managers answered the questionnaires dedicated to them. The results of the research, which were divided into four attributes - personal, professional, functional and organizational, for analysis of aspects of improvements and difficulties, having used the content analysis as a technique for data analysis, showed that there were innovations in the procedures listed in the legislation for better execution of telework. Through the perception of the interviewees, there were several positive and negative impacts, taken from the works cited in the bibliography, confirmed by the provisional implementation of telework. However, some expected advantages were not perceived and certain difficulties were widely verified, generating an intervention proposal with suggestions of actions to be taken by the agency to obtain improvements.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Teletrabalho-
dc.subject: Administração Pública-
dc.subject: Auditor Fiscal-
dc.subject: Inovação-
dc.title: Análise da implantação do teletrabalho na Administração Pública: um estudo de caso na Secretaria de Estado da Fazenda do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alberto de Barros Aguirre-
dc.description.resumo: A administração pública brasileira busca reduzir os custos da máquina estatal, focando nos resultados gerados ao cidadão, mas sem diminuir a qualidade dos serviços prestados. Com o surgimento de diversas inovações tecnológicas, notou-se a possibilidade de utilizar alguns desses avanços a favor da eficiência. O Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul, por estar inserido neste contexto da realidade da administração pública, busca utilizar algumas dessas ferramentas, principalmente a tecnologia da informação e da comunicação (TIC), em favor de melhoras nas atividades prestadas. Com isso, a implantação do teletrabalho torna-se uma alternativa para que o Estado utilize a TIC em busca de possíveis ganhos de produtividade, diminuição das despesas públicas e benefícios ao servidor público. Aliado a isso, durante o ano de 2020 surgiu a pandemia causada pela COVID-19, a qual obrigou a administração pública estadual a implantar o trabalho remoto, ainda que de forma temporária e sem uma estrutura inicial adequada. A área de auditoria fiscal do Estado do MS necessitou adaptar a execução de suas responsabilidades com a aplicação desse novo modelo de relação laboral. Assim sendo, este trabalho tem como objetivo propor um plano de ação de melhorias ao programa de teletrabalho na área de auditoria fiscal da Secretaria de Estado da Fazenda de Mato Grosso do Sul. A pesquisa apresenta uma abordagem quali-quantitativa, tendo como estratégia de pesquisa o estudo de caso. A coleta de dados foi efetuada através de documentos que definem as atividades exercidas pelos auditores fiscais na SEFAZ/MS, por meio de observação direta para verificação das inovações necessárias ao exercício do trabalho remoto e mediante a realização de uma pesquisa com teletrabalhadores e gestores para verificação da percepção destes agentes dos impactos causados pelo teletrabalho no local foco do estudo. Dos 157 auditores fiscais do Estado, 87 responderam os questionários dos teletrabalhadores e 06 gestores os questionários a eles dedicados. Os resultados da pesquisa, que foram divididos em quatro atributos – pessoal, profissional, funcional e organizacional, para análise dos aspectos de melhorias e dificuldades, demonstraram que ocorreram inovações nos procedimentos elencados na legislação para melhor execução do teletrabalho. Através da percepção dos entrevistados, diversos foram os impactos positivos e negativos retirados dos trabalhos citados na bibliografia e confirmados da implantação provisória do teletrabalho. Entretanto algumas vantagens esperadas não foram percebidas e determinadas dificuldades foram amplamente verificadas, gerando uma proposta de intervenção com sugestão de ações a serem tomadas pelo órgão para obtenção de melhorias.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR