Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Charyze de Holanda Vieira-
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation had as its object of analysis the judicialization of Special Education for the inclusion of students with disabilities, pervasive developmental disorders and high abilities or giftedness in the regular school system in the city of Corumbá-MS, based on the applicability of legal and constitutional guarantees. Its general objective, therefore, is to know and analyze the judicialization processes aimed at the realization of inclusive education in the municipality of Corumbá, registered in the Court of Justice of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul (TJMS). The specific objectives are: to investigate the motivations for the judicialization of special education in the municipality of Corumbá; to verify what the parties involved in the litigation request from the municipal Executive Power as a realization of the fundamental right to educational inclusion in the regular education system; and, analyze the court decisions for the realization of the rights requested from the national and municipal legislation and policies in force on Special and Inclusive Education. Given the normative scenario that supports the right to education and school education of students target audience of Special Education, this research identified the application of rights and constitutional guarantees of target audience students of Special Education, from the tutelage of Power Judiciary. Through the method of dialectical historical materialism, the research sought to analyze the court decisions in the city of Corumbá-MS on the inclusion of Special Education students in the regular teaching network, observing the macro and micro dimensions of national and municipal policies, through the following central axes of analysis: the procedural instrument of judicialization; the object of the request; applicant's identified condition; relationship between the disability and the obstacle presented; what is expected of the intervention; year of decision; and what is the regular education network reached, whether public or private, located in the municipality of Corumbá. The research was of the documentary type, developed through a survey and analysis of legal and constitutional norms and judicial decisions on cases in which they needed jurisdictional protection for the applicability of school inclusion as a fundamental right. The results of this research were summarized in the aspects of this normative applicability, observing the national policy and the municipal policy on Special Education to the inclusion of the target audience of Special Education in common education, through judicialization in the municipal network. It was found that, in the time frame from 2009 to 2020, there was low judicialization in the municipality of Corumbá for the inclusion of Special Education students in the regular school system, since only three cases were judicialized, two cases with the participation of the Ministry Public and a case with the representation of the Public Defender of the State of Mato Grosso do Sul. It was concluded, through the analysis of the court decisions, that the private institutions of common education, mentioned herein, did not offer specialized educational assistance to the public. target of Special Education. As for the action proposed against the municipality of Corumbá, it was found that, despite the legal existence of the fundamental right of the child, requested for specialized care in specific conditions only for them, it was found, from the perspective of materialized Education as a whole. , that this right is being put into effect and applied with the public educational policy offered by the municipality to all those who need specialized educational care in line with the national policy on Special Education. Keywords: special education; judicialization; inclusion; rights and guarantees.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subjecteducação-
dc.title: Judicialização da Educação Especial para Inclusão Escolar na Rede Regular de Ensino no Município de Corumbá-MSpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fabiano Antonio dos Santos-
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação teve como objeto de análise a judicialização da Educação Especial para a inclusão dos alunos com deficiência, transtornos globais do desenvolvimento e altas habilidades ou superdotação, na rede regular de ensino no município de Corumbá-MS, a partir da aplicabilidade dos direitos legais e garantias constitucionais. Seu objetivo geral, portanto, é conhecer e analisar os processos de judicialização que visaram a efetivação da educação inclusiva no município de Corumbá, registrados no Tribunal de Justiça do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul (TJMS). Os objetivos específicos são: averiguar as motivações da judicialização da educação especial no município de Corumbá; verificar o que as partes envolvidas no litígio solicitam ao Poder Executivo municipal como efetivação do direito fundamental à inclusão educacional na rede regular de ensino; e, analisar as decisões judiciais para a concretização dos direitos solicitados a partir da legislação e políticas nacionais e municipais vigentes sobre Educação Especial e Inclusiva. Diante do cenário normativo que sustenta o direito à educação e à educação escolar dos alunos público-alvo da Educação Especial, a presente pesquisa identificou a aplicação dos direitos e das garantias constitucionais dos alunos público-alvo da Educação Especial, a partir da tutela do Poder Judiciário. Através do método do materialismo histórico dialético, a pesquisa buscou analisar as decisões judiciais no município de Corumbá-MS sobre a inclusão dos alunos da Educação Especial na rede regular de ensino, observando as dimensões macro e micro das políticas nacional e municipal, por meio dos seguintes eixos centrais de análise: o instrumento processual de judicialização; o objeto da solicitação; condição identificada do solicitante; relação entre a deficiência e o obstáculo apresentado; o que se espera da intervenção; ano da decisão; e qual a rede regular de ensino alcançada, se pública ou privada, localizada no municipio de Corumbá. A pesquisa foi do tipo documental, desenvolvida através de levantamento e análise das normas legais, constitucionais e das decisões judiciais sobre os casos em que necessitaram da tutela jurisdicional para a aplicabilidade da inclusão escolar como direito fundamental. Os resultados da presente pesquisa sintetizaram-se nos aspectos dessa aplicabilidade normativa, observando a política nacional e a política municipal sobre Educação Especial à inclusão do público-alvo da Educação Especial no ensino comum, através da judicialização na rede municipal. Verificou-se que, no recorte temporal de 2009 a 2020, houve uma baixa judicialização no município de Corumbá para inclusão dos alunos da Educação Especial na rede regular de ensino, visto que somente três casos foram judicializados, sendo dois casos com a participação do Ministério Público e um caso com a representação da Defensoria Pública do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Concluiu-se, através da análise das decisões judiciais, que as instituições privadas corumbaenses de ensino comum, ora acionadas, não ofereciam atendimento educacional especializado para o público-alvo da Educação Especial. Quanto à ação proposta contra o município de Corumbá, verificou-se que, apesar da existência jurídica do direito fundamental da criança, solicitado quanto ao atendimento especializado em condições específicas somente para ela, constatou-se, sob a perspectiva da Educação materializada como um todo, que esse direito está sendo efetivado e aplicado com a política pública educacional oferecida pelo município para todos aqueles que precisam do atendimento educacional especializado em consonância com a política nacional da Educação Especial. Palavras-chave: educação especial; judicialização; inclusão; direitos e garantias.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR