https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3901
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Evelyn de Souza Santiago Candido da Silva | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This work is the result of an ethnographic research, carried out with four History teachers, from the public and private networks of the municipality of Campo Grande-MS, referring to the teaching of Afro-Brazilian and Indigenous History and Culture, in the contents of the discipline. For data production, semi-structured interviews and participant observation were used. The general objective of the research was to carry out an anthropological analysis of the approach of Afro-Brazilian and Indigenous themes in History classes. The specific objectives were: to investigate the methodological strategies used by teachers to teach the themes; understand the challenges faced by teachers in articulating the contents of the themes with the other contents of the discipline; observe the experiences of teachers and identify the approaches and distances in the approaches to the themes in public and private schools.I present some reflections on the place, or, in some cases, the non-place of the indigenous and black peoples in the historical narrative and, as stereotypes and prejudices against these peoples, implies the pedagogical practices related to the teaching of the themes, in the contents of the discipline of History. I discuss the design of the legal basis for the implementation of Afro-Brazilian and indigenous themes in the classroom (according to LDB - 9.9394 / 1996; PCN 1998; PCNEM 1999; Laws 10.639 2003 and 11.645/2008; Guidelines for ERER 2004 / 2006; CNEP Opinion 03/2004; CNEP Resolution 01/2004; PNE 2014-2024 and BNCC 2017); on the historical path to the establishment of Law 11.645/2008; and, the protagonism of the black and indigenous movements in achieving this legal framework. Finally, I analyze the time in the life of the teachers / interlocutors of the research, taking into account the spaces and their uses (university / graduation, school / workplace-teaching) and what this time-space combination presents as an observable product on the relationships established and experiences they have with the teaching of the themes. The results presented, with regard to the teaching of the themes, although there is a wide set of norms that subsidize education for ethnic-racial relations, the challenges to its establishment, to the satisfaction, are still diverse. For the interlocutors / the deficiencies in teacher training (initial and continuing); the need for greater involvement between basic education, universities, social movements in the fight for equal rights; and, the effective fight against racism and religious prejudice, very present in our country, are some of these challenges. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | cultura afro-brasileira, cultura indígena, ensino | - |
dc.title | Análise antropológica do ensino das temáticas história e cultura afro-brasileira e indígena em escolas de Campo Grande - MS | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Victor Ferri Mauro | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho é resultado de uma pesquisa etnográfica, realizada com quatro professores/as de História, das redes pública e privada do município de Campo Grande-MS, referente ao ensino das temáticas História e Cultura Afro-Brasileira e Indígena, nos conteúdos da disciplina. Para produção dos dados foram utilizadas: entrevistas semiestruturadas e observação participante. O objetivo geral da pesquisa foi realizar uma análise antropológica da abordagem das temáticas Afro-Brasileira e Indígena nas aulas de História. Os objetivos específicos foram: investigar as estratégias metodológicas utilizadas pelos professores para o ensino das temáticas; compreender os desafios enfrentados pelos professores na articulação dos conteúdos das temáticas com os demais conteúdos da disciplina; observar as experiências dos professores e identificar as aproximações e distanciamentos nas abordagens das temáticas nas escolas públicas e privadas. Apresento algumas reflexões sobre o lugar, ou, em alguns casos, o não lugar dos povos indígenas e negros na narrativa histórica e, como estereótipos e preconceitos contra esses povos implica as práticas pedagógicas referente ao ensino da temáticas, nos conteúdos da disciplina de História. Discuto sobre a concepção da base legal para a implementação das temáticas afro-brasileira e indígena em sala de aula (conforme LDB – 9.9394/1996; PCN 1998; PCNEM 1999; Leis nº 10.639/2003 e 11.645/2008; Diretrizes para ERER 2004/2006; Parecer CNEP 03/2004; Resolução CNEP 01/2004; PNE 2014-2024 e BNCC 2017); sobre o percurso histórico até o estabelecimento da Lei 11.645/2008; e, o protagonismo dos movimentos negro e indígena na conquista desse marco legal. Por fim, analiso o tempo na vida dos/as professores/as interlocutores/as da pesquisa, levando em consideração os espaços e seus usos (universidade/graduação, escola/ local de trabalho-ensino) e o que essa combinação tempo-espaço apresenta como produto observável sobre as relações estabelecidas e experiências vivenciadas por eles/elas com o ensino das temáticas. Os resultados apresentados, no que se refere ao ensino das temáticas, apesar de haver um amplo conjunto de normas que subsidiam a educação para as relações étnico-raciais, os desafios para seu estabelecimento, a contento, ainda são diversos. Para os/as interlocutores/as as deficiências na formação docente (inicial e continuada); a necessidade de maior envolvimento entre educação básica, universidades, movimentos sociais na luta pela igualdade de direitos; e, o efetivo combate ao racismo e ao preconceito religioso, muito presente em nosso país, são alguns desses desafios. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |