Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Nogueira, Américo Basílio-
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description.abstract: The Brazilian Unified Health System (SUS) has undergone maturation and improvement that includes cost management with a view to better quality of services provided and patient safety. The clinical management of pharmacotherapy and health outcomes is an essential part of achieving the expected results with the use of medications, to restore patients' health or improve their quality of life. Professional satisfaction has aroused relevant interest and the implications it has for your health and quality of life, and for the repercussions on organizations, in terms of productivity. The research aims to verify the level of satisfaction of public sector pharmaceutical professionals in an environment of clinical practice. An already validated instrument of descriptive, prospective, quantitative and qualitative character was used, followed by the analysis of the association between satisfaction and the pharmaceutical work environment of the municipal health network in Campo Grande-MS. 47 pharmacists participated in the research, corresponding to 74.6% of the pharmacists working in specialized health care and primary health care. Satisfaction levels were classified by the Likert scale and percentage varying from “bad” to “excellent” and in terms of percentage, being considered satisfied who answered “good”, “very good” or “excellent”, or above 69, 9% in percentage terms. Professional satisfaction was classified as “regular” (62.7%), the relationship with immediate boss and the state of mind of the teams with “very good” (91.1%) and “good” (89.1%) respectively. The salary and the relationship with the higher management bodies that obtained a “bad” evaluation with 19.6% and 26.1% in that order. Overall satisfaction was also rated “good” with 91.2% positive responses. There was no statistically significant difference in satisfaction between the sexes between the answers obtained, nor between those who work in Primary Care for those who work in Specialized Care., However women are slightly more satisfied with their work (61.1%) than the men (57.1%). As for the feeling regarding the formation that the professional and academic was adequate for 80.85%. Only the facet that dealt with the adequacy between the number of service professionals and the amount of work, obtained a response with a statistically significant difference and pointed out that the Specialized Care professionals are less satisfied. Keywords: Job Satisfaction; Pharmaceutical Care; Clinical Pharmacy; Pharmaceutical attention; Pharmaceutical Clinical Services.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Satisfação no Emprego-
dc.subject: Farmacêuticos-
dc.subject: Serviços Farmacêuticos-
dc.subject: Serviço de Farmácia Hospitalar-
dc.subject: Assistência Farmacêutica-
dc.subject: Job Satisfaction-
dc.subject: Pharmacists-
dc.subject: Pharmaceutical Services-
dc.subject: Pharmacy Service, Hospital-
dc.subject: Pharmaceutical Services-
dc.title: ORGANIZAÇÃO DO SERVIÇO E SATISFAÇÃO DO PROFISSIONAL FARMACÊUTICO NA ATENÇÃO BÁSICA E ESPECIALIZADA EM UM MUNICÍPIO BRASILEIROpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Guerrero, Ana Tereza Gomes-
dc.description.resumo: O Sistema Único de Saúde brasileiro (SUS) tem passado por amadurecimento e aperfeiçoamento que incluem a gestão de custos com vistas à melhor qualidade dos serviços prestados e a segurança dos pacientes. A gestão clínica da farmacoterapia e dos desfechos em saúde é parte imprescindível para o alcance dos resultados esperados com o uso dos medicamentos, para restabelecer a saúde dos pacientes ou melhorar a sua qualidade de vida. A satisfação profissional tem despertado relevante interesse e pelas implicações que tem na sua saúde e na qualidade de vida, e pelas repercussões nas organizações, ao nível da produtividade. A pesquisa tem por objetivo verificar o nível de satisfação do profissional farmacêutico do setor público em um ambiente de prática clínica. Utilizou-se se um instrumento já validado de caráter descritivo, prospectivo, quantitativo e qualitativo, seguido pela análise de associação entre satisfação e o ambiente de trabalho farmacêuticos da rede municipal de saúde de Campo Grande-MS. Participaram da pesquisa 47 farmacêuticos, correspondente a 74,6% dos farmacêuticos lotados na atenção especializada de saúde e atenção básica de saúde. Os níveis de satisfação foram classificados pela escala de Likert e percentualmente variando de “ruim” a “excelente” e em termos de porcentagem, sendo considerados satisfeitos quem respondeu “bom”, “muito bom” ou “excelente”, ou acima de 69,9% em termos percentuais. A satisfação profissional foi classificada como “regular” (62,7%), a relação com chefe imediato e o estado de espírito das equipes com distribuição “muito bom” (91,1%) e “bom” (89,1%) respectivamente. O salário e a relação com os órgãos superiores de gestão que obtiveram avaliação “ruim” com 19,6% e 26,1% nesta ordem. A satisfação global também foi avaliada “bom” com 91,2% de respostas positivas. Não houve diferença estatisticamente significativa de satisfação entre os sexos entre as respostas obtidas, e nem entre quem trabalha na Atenção Básica de quem trabalha na Atenção Especializada., contudo as mulheres estão ligeiramente mais satisfeitas com o trabalho (61,1%) do que os homens (57,1%). Quanto ao sentimento em relação a formação que o profissional e acadêmica foi adequada para 80,85%. Apenas a faceta que tratou da adequação entre o número de profissionais do serviço e a quantidade de trabalho, obteve resposta com diferença estatisticamente relevante e apontou que os profissionais da Atenção Especializada estão menos satisfeitos. Palavras-chave: Satisfação Profissional; Cuidado Farmacêutico; Farmácia Clínica; Atenção Farmacêutica; Serviços Clínicos Farmacêuticos.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR