Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MARCELE AROCA CAMY-
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description.abstract: This research seeks to understand how Educommunication has been built in the Brazilian Midwest, identifying and understanding the scientific production of this region of the country - from the mapping of theses and dissertations from the universities UFMS, UFMT, UFG, UnB, UCB and Unemat, in the period from 1999 to 2018. For this purpose, it is proposed to understand the moment of effervescence of research in Communication and Education, of the authors who were working on the theme in that period: Ismar de Oliveira Soares, Maria Aparecida Baccega, Adilson Citelli and Guillermo Orozco Gómez and the regional educommunicative initiatives. The methodology used was the bibliometric analysis of data extracted from the Catalog of Theses and Dissertations of the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes) and Institutional Repositories of all Masters, Professional Masters and Doctorate courses at selected universities. After analyzing the data and the scenario found, it was found that there is, in the Midwest region of the country, fertile ground and progressive movement in the construction of Educommunication as a new field, which is consolidated and materialized in scientific works and initiatives, with regional specificities.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educomunicação-
dc.subject: Centro-Oeste-
dc.subject: Produção científica, Teses e Dissertações.-
dc.title: VINTE ANOS DE EDUCOMUNICAÇÃO NO CENTRO-OESTE: CONSTRUÇÃO DO CAMPO A PARTIR DAS PRODUÇÕES CIENTÍFICASpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rose Mara Pinheiro-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa busca entender como a Educomunicação vem sendo construída no Centro-Oeste brasileiro, identificando e compreendendo a produção científica desta região do país – a partir do mapeamento de teses e dissertações das universidades UFMS, UFMT, UFG, UnB, UCB e Unemat, no período de 1999 a 2018. Para isso, propõem-se a compreensão do momento de efervescência da pesquisa em Comunicação e Educação, dos autores que estavam se debruçando sobre o tema nesse período: Ismar de Oliveira Soares, Maria Aparecida Baccega, Adilson Citelli e Guillermo Orozco Gómez e das iniciativas educomunicativas regionais. A metodologia utilizada foi a análise bibliométrica de dados extraídos do Catálogo de Teses e Dissertações da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (Capes) e Repositórios Institucionais de todos os cursos de Mestrado, Mestrado Profissional e Doutorado das universidades selecionadas. Após análise dos dados e cenário encontrado, constatou-se que há, na região Centro-Oeste do país, terreno fértil e movimento progressivo na construção da Educomunicação como novo campo, que se consolida e materializa em trabalhos científicos e iniciativas, com especificidades regionais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR