https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/3668Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Morishigue, Marjuli | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Given the need to search for sewage treatment systems with greater energy efficiency and implantation in smaller areas, a pilot project has been proposed in real scale of an aerated biofilm, which approaches the Rotating Biological Contactor system, where the rotation occurs only by hydrostatic force, reactor of total capacity 0.57m³. Fed by treated effluent, consisting of three layers of pipes for aeration: the internal layer, 50mm; The intermediate layer, 75mm; And the external layer, 100mm. These pipes are fixed in a 530mm metal frame. The contact area was modeled by AutoCAD-3D software. In order to establish a method to determine the aeration rate of the system, it was implemented: i) mathematical modelling of the macroscopic mass balance and ii) full-scale aeration test for microscopic mass balance. The obtained contact area of 135.02m²/m³ was compared to other materials already on the market, being 35.02% and 32.37% greater for Bio-Pac Raschig USA, Inc and 32.49% less for the same material; 33.68% higher than that adopted in Bioring BioProject, 91.68% higher than Biodisc Assan; 125.03%, 68.78% and 35.02% greater than the contact areas mentioned in the different models of PallPAK Pall Ring Company Limited; 264.92% bigger than the ZeeLung © ️ membrane and 275.06% bigger than the gabion stone. The rate of aeration obtained during the operation of the reactor was 3.46 E-04 g.s-1. The results obtained in the study of Almeida, T. R. (2018), for the bioreactor with fixed surface aerator, demonstrated that the system obtained a 157.20% higher aeration rate for a system with 100rpm rotation, 21.40% higher for 150 rpm rotation and 55.37% lower for 200 rpm rotation. Thus, the proposed pilot project of the aerated biofilm reactor obtained good results when compared to other existing bioreactors, besides not demanding energy consumption for the insertion of oxygen in the system. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Biofilme | - |
| dc.subject | Reatores Biológicos | - |
| dc.subject | Tratamento de Águas Residuais | - |
| dc.subject | Eficiência Energética | - |
| dc.title | Sistema inovador de menor demanda energética para reator aerado com biofilme | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Gonçalves, Fábio Veríssimo | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Diante da necessidade de se buscar sistemas de tratamento de esgoto com maior eficiência energética e implantação em menores áreas, foi proposto um projeto em escala piloto de um reator aerado com biofilme, o qual se aproxima ao sistema de Reator Biológico de Contato (Biodiscos), onde a rotação ocorre apenas pela força hidrostática, de capacidade total 0,57m³. Alimentado por efluente tratado, composto por três camadas de tubulações para aeração, sendo a interna de 50mm, intermediária de 75mm e externa 100mm, sendo essas tubulações fixadas em um aro metálico de 530mm. A área de contato foi modelada por software AutoCAD-3D. Visando estabelecer um método para determinar a taxa de aeração do sistema foi aplicada: i) modelagem matemática do balanço de massa macroscópico e ii) teste de aeração em escala real para balanço de massa microscópico. A área de contato obtida de 135,02m²/m³ foi comparada a outros materiais já existentes no mercado, sendo em 35,02% e 32,37% maior para o Bio-Pac Raschig USA e 32,49% menor para mesmo material, com as diferentes áreas de contato; 33,68% maior do que aquela adotada no Bioring BioProject, 91,68% maior do que o Biodisco Assan; 125,03%, 68,78% e 35,02% maior do que as áreas de contato referidas nos diferentes modelos da PallPAK Pall Ring Company Limited; 264,92% maior do que a Membrana ZeeLung© e 275,06% maior do que a pedra rachão. A taxa de aeração obtida durante a operação do reator foi de 3,46 E-04 g.s-1. Os resultados obtidos no estudo de Almeida, T. R. (2018) para o biorreator com aerador superficial fixo, demonstraram que o sistema obteve taxa de aeração 157,20% maior para sistema com rotação de 100rpm, 21,40% maior para rotação de 150rpm e 55,37% menor para a rotação de 200rpm. Sendo assim, o projeto piloto proposto de reator aerado com biofilme obteve bons resultados quando comparado a outros biorreatores existentes, além de não demandar consumo de energia para inserção de oxigênio no sistema. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |