Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Bakargi, Zelia Vieira de Quevedo-
dc.date.issued: 2016-
dc.description.abstract: Este trabalho buscou compreender as concepções de gênero e violência de licenciandos/as e a relação destas com a formação docente, apreendendo assim como se formam suas representações sociais sobre a violência entre meninas nas escolas. Para alicerçar este estudo, utilizou-se o arcabouço da teoria Histórico-Cultural que concebe o professor enquanto mediador do conhecimento científico, viabilizando a capacidade de gerar alternativas originais e criativas na compreensão/solução de conflitos. No entanto, adotou-se a perspectiva da Teoria das Representações Sociais de Moscovici enquanto uma forma de conhecimento que visa a preparação para a ação e a comunicação entre os membros de um grupo e a perspectiva de gênero concebendo-o enquanto uma construção social que define os modos de ser, se comportar e se relacionar estabelecidos para homens e mulheres. Os dados foram coletados através de um roteiro de entrevista o qual abordou história de vida, aspectos formativos relativos às interface gênero/ violência, assim como sua interpretação do fenômeno das brigas entre as estudantes. Os/as participantes são acadêmicos/as de licenciatura da UFMS, oriundos/as de cursos das áreas: humanas, exatas ou biológicas. No aspecto metodológico, tomou-se como base a Teoria das Representações Sociais e para a organização e análise dos dados coletados utilizaram-se os procedimentos proposto por Bardin, a Análise de conteúdo. Procedeu-se a coleta, a organização e a análise dos dados com vistas a explorar os conteúdos aparentes e realizar a seleção, categorização, enumeração e algumas proporcionando a evidencia de elementos que identificassem as representações sociais dos discentes participantes agressões praticadas por meninas. As representações sociais dos/as acadêmicos/as obtidas indicam uma incompreensão sobre o fazer docente diante de manifestações de violência e a carência de reflexões/discussões sobre o impacto de sua atuação diante dos/as alunos/as cujas atitudes destoem dos comportamentos naturalizados como próprios de meninas ou meninos, como os embates físicos entre meninas.
dc.description.abstract: ABSTRACT - This study aims to understand the social representations of academic / the bachelor UFMS on violence among girls in schools, in view of the growing and constant clashes between young students in the school environment, in order to understand how to build on teacher training, the conceptions about the ways of being a woman or man today. Thus, it is important to understand and analyze, through the Social Representation Theory, the way academics / the bachelor prepare these representations and the involvement of the academic context in such a process. In support of this study, we used the framework of historical-cultural theory that sees the teacher as facilitator of scientific knowledge, allowing go beyond the spontaneous knowledge. Thus, the resulting awareness of this process can promote the / a student / yy generating capacity for abstraction of unique and creative alternatives in understanding / solving problems and conflicts. Peculiarly, the / the respondents / as here are the interface between being a teacher and being a student because they treat academics / the bachelor UFMS, coming from courses of one of the areas of knowledge: human, exact or biological, in addition to the Faculty of Education. The inclusion of this course is justified because it is the only one whose training is geared exclusively for kindergarten and elementary school. The social representations of / participants can give indicative of some constraints that may prevent them from acting more independently in what refers to gender relations in contexts of violence. In the methodological aspect, it was taken as basis the Theory of Social Representations and the organization and analysis of data collected was used the procedures proposed by Bardin, content analysis. Thus, we proceeded to the collection, organization and analysis of data in order to explore the apparent content and then accomplished selection, categorization, listing and some providing evidence of elements to identify the social representations of research participants students about the violence and aggression practiced by girls in schools. Because when you are in the study, the analyzes have not yet been completed, we can not objectify the understanding of speech as social representations, but only following the investigation of some evidence that their field actions are based preponderantly in their spontaneous concepts. Such speeches announce the lack of reflections / discussions on training on the school reality, especially on the impact of the positions taken by the teachers before the students / as whose attitudes are contrary to behaviors naturalized as proper girls or boys, as the physical clashes between girls . Therefore, we intend to deepen discussions and analyzes necessary for the proper completion of this work.
dc.language.isopor
dc.subject: Representações Sociais
dc.subject: Professores - formação
dc.subject: Mulheres
dc.subject: Teachers, Training of
dc.subject: Social Representations
dc.subject: Women
dc.subject: Adolescentes e Violência
dc.subject: Teenagers and Violence
dc.title: As representações sociais dos acadêmicos de licenciatura/UFMS sobre a violência entre meninas nas escolas
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lopes, Zaira de Andrade-