https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2646Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Murta, Eduardo Freitas | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2015 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The SUS do Assistance Network, as described in the 1988 Constitution, should be organized on a regional and hierarchical manner, ensuring the principles of universality, equity and comprehensive health care. The Access to Justice and indispensable condition even hum the Exercise of Citizen Rights. The phenomenon of judicialization does not provide direct to Grants support a Statement About prioritization A portion of the privileged population by best socioeconomic conditions. As complications with judicial bias may arise in own health services to be aggravated by them. The Impact of Court decisions deserve systematic analyzes for future understandings in order to line proportionality between the Judiciary and Public Utilities OS health. The present dissertation aims to present an analysis of data relating to Legal Proceedings routed During 2013, 2014, incident in regulatory medical act describing the impact of legalization on the Management of Patients to awaiting regulation; reaffirming this criteria Legal and Operational That support the operation of Regulation Central. Descriptive research, document analysis (Random and intentional) taking advantage of Contemporary Documents and retrospective arising from Regulation plants (federal, state and municipal) the relevant prosecutors and hospitals and Health Centers of Reference and Bibliographic analysis with qualitative and Nature quantitative. The Access to Reports endorsed by Process Public Transparency, provided A Vast aggregation of documentary material referring to completely Panel Assembly discussed based on Wide Analysis of Bibliographic extending to expose qualitative and Quantitative profiles studied objects and make your Strands. The Impact of legalization focusing on the patient, and not professional and not described result, this trial, focusing on the, Campo Grande, state of Mato Grosso do Sul as limiting factor one sample. | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Direito à Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Controle Social Formal | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Judicialização da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O impacto da judicialização na regulação em saúde no município de Campo Grande | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Aydos, Ricardo Dutra | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A rede de assistência do SUS, conforme descrito na Constituição de 1988 deve ser organizada de forma regionalizada e hierarquizada, garantindo os princípios de universalidade, equidade e integralidade da assistência. O acesso à justiça é condição imprescindível para o exercício dos direitos de um cidadão.. O fenômeno da judicialização não fornece subsídios diretos que sustentem a afirmação sobre a priorização de uma parcela da população privilegiada por melhores condições socioeconômicas. As intercorrências com viés judiciário podem surgir nos próprios serviços de saúde ou serem agravadas por estes. O impacto das decisões judiciais merecem análises sistemáticas para futuras compreensões de forma a propor consonância entre o Poder Judiciário e os serviços públicos de saúde. A presente dissertação tem o objetivo apresentar a analise dos dados referentes aos processos jurídicos encaminhados, durante o ano de 2013 a 2014, incidentes no ato regulatório médico descrevendo o impacto da judicialização na gestão dos pacientes que aguardam regulação; reafirmando os critérios legais e operacionais que sustentam o funcionamento das Centrais de Regulação. Pesquisa descritiva, análise documental (aleatória e intencional) valendo-se de documentos contemporâneos e retrospectivos advindos das centrais de regulação (federal, estadual e municipal) das promotorias pertinentes e das unidades hospitalares e centros de referência em saúde e analise bibliográfica com natureza qualitativa e quantitativa. O acesso a relatórios endossados por processos de transparência pública propiciou uma vasta agregação de material documental remetendo à montagem de painéis exauridamente discutidos com base em ampla análise bibliográfica, estendendo-se a expor perfis qualitativos e quantitativos do objeto estudado e suas vertentes. A impacto da judicialização com foco no paciente, no profissional e no resultado é descrita, neste ensaio, focalizando o município de Campo Grande, estado de Mato Grosso do Sul como fator limitante a amostra. | - |