Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Queiroz, Cecília Lacerda de-
dc.date.issued: 2015-
dc.description.abstract: It is the responsibility of family, society, community and the state, ensure that the rights of children and adolescents are met. Therefore, this study aimed to understand aspects of the child's experience, adolescent and the institution that welcomes them. This is a cross-sectional study, qualitative and quantitative, with a sample of forty-one children and / or adolescents welcomed in institutions in Campo Grande (MS) that are individually submitted, the projective technique of drawing - story. The drawings were analyzed by tracing, size, position and design of the content adjacent the story or explanation that the participant gave respect. Also participating in the research, six persons responsible (that officers were attending more than one institution) by the host institutions (n = 10). These were interviewed and the results statistically analyzed. Children and adolescents welcomed envision similar behavior as aggression, desire to return to family, insecurity, feeling of imprisonment. The results for the institutions show low adoption rate, family reintegration and family visits welcomed children and adolescents. There is a high recurrence of children and adolescents in foster home after adoption or family reintegration. The most common cause of children and adolescents host is the negligent behavior of their parents or caregivers, adjacent to the abuse of alcohol and drugs and to a lesser degree sexual abuse. It is important to look at a family, community, society and the State in relation to these families, caregivers of the host institutions and children and adolescents welcomed seeking their welfare within the host institutions.
dc.language.isopor
dc.subject: Abrigo
dc.subject: Adolescente
dc.subject: Criança
dc.subject: Maus-Tratos Infantis
dc.title: Um olhar para o abandono: a vivência da criança e do adolescente na instituição que os acolhe
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pontes, Elenir Rose Jardim Cury-
dc.description.resumo: É de responsabilidade da família, da sociedade, da comunidade e do Estado, garantir que os direitos da criança e do adolescente sejam cumpridos. Por isso, esse trabalho teve como objetivo compreender aspectos da vivência da criança, do adolescente e da instituição que os acolhe. Trata-se de um estudo transversal, quali-quantitativo, com uma amostra de quarenta e uma crianças e/ou adolescentes acolhidos em instituições de acolhimento no município de Campo Grande (MS) que se submeteram individualmente, a técnica projetiva do desenho – estória. Os desenhos foram analisados através do traçado, tamanho, posição e conteúdo do desenho, adjacente a estória ou explicação que o participante deu a respeito. Também participaram da pesquisa, seis responsáveis (alguns responsáveis atendiam a mais de uma instituição) pelas as instituições de acolhimento (n = 10). Esses foram entrevistados e os resultados submetidos à análise estatística. As crianças e adolescentes acolhidos vislumbram comportamento similar como: agressão, desejo de retornar a família, insegurança, sentimento de aprisionamento. Os resultados referentes às instituições apontam baixa frequência de adoção, reintegração familiar e de visitas familiares às crianças e adolescentes acolhidos. Há uma alta reincidência de crianças e adolescentes na casa de acolhimento após adoção ou reintegração na família. O motivo mais frequente do acolhimento de crianças e adolescentes é o comportamento negligente de seus pais ou cuidadores, adjacente ao uso abusivo de álcool e drogas e em menor proporção o abuso sexual. É importante um olhar da família, da comunidade, da sociedade e do Estado em relação às essas famílias, os cuidadores das instituições de acolhimento e as crianças e adolescentes acolhidos visando seu bem estar dentro das instituições de acolhimento.-