https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/2318
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | Berté, Bárbara Restel | - |
dc.date.issued | 2014 | - |
dc.description.abstract | With the objective of studying different O2 concentrations in streams variables of 24 and 60% in the lung of rats of the Wistar strain, were certain the MDA concentration in the plasma and in the lungs of rats, based on the reaction of malondialdehyde (MDA) with the thiobarbituric acid (TBAR). For quantification of the levels of MDA were used 18 male rats with average body weight of 330g. The exposure of animals to hyperoxia was performed in polypropylene housing transparent, developed for the study, with the dimensions of 30x40x15cm, with hermetic sealing. The results for the levels of MDA measured in plasma was found to be high in groups hyperoxia 60% and 24%, but only the hyperoxia group 24% showed a significant difference (p< 0.01) when compared with those in normoxia group 21%. It is concluded that the higher the concentration of oxygen to which the animals were exposed, the greater the concentration of MDA in lung tissue. | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hiperóxia | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Malondialdeído | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estresse Oxidativo | pt_BR |
dc.title | Avaliação de níveis de MDA em tecido pulmonar e plasma de ratos submetidos a hiperóxia induzida em diferentes níveis de oxigênio | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation of MDA levels in lung tissue and in the plasma of rats subjected to hyperoxia induced at different oxygen levels | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Iandara Schettert | - |
dc.description.resumo | Com o objetivo de estudar o efeito de diferentes concentrações de O2 em fluxos variáveis de 24 e 60% no pulmão de ratos da linhagem Wistar, foram determinadas a concentração de malondialdeído (MDA) no plasma e no pulmão dos ratos, pela reação de ácido tiobarbitúrico (TBAR). Assim, foram utilizados 18 ratos machos com peso corporal médio de 330g. A exposição dos animais a hiperóxia foi realizada em caixa de polipropileno transparente, desenvolvida para o estudo, com as dimensões de 30x40x15cm, com fechamento hermético. Os resultados para os níveis de MDA dosados no plasma encontraram-se elevados a 60% e 24% com diferença significativa (p<0,01) a 24%, quando comparado entre grupos. Conclui-se que quanto maior a concentração de oxigênio a que os animais foram expostos, maior a concentração de MDA no tecido pulmonar. | - |