Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: JULYANA FRANCELINO FERREIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2026
dc.description.abstract: Introduction: Adolescent pregnancy requires qualified prenatal care, considering the specific characteristics of this stage of life and the need for comprehensive healthcare. In this context, the Family Health Strategy (FHS) plays a fundamental role in the follow-up of pregnant adolescents. Objective: To map, in the scientific literature, the role of FHS professionals in prenatal care for pregnant adolescents. Method: A scoping review was conducted using the Virtual Health Library (VHL) and the CAPES Journals Portal databases, including 15 studies published between 2007 and 2024. Results: The work of FHS professionals includes actions such as early identification of pregnancy, home visits, prenatal consultations, health education, and strengthening of bonds with pregnant adolescents. The activities performed by nurses and community health workers were particularly highlighted. Challenges related to adolescents' adherence to prenatal care, service organization, and professional training were also identified. Conclusion: The studies showed that the performance of FHS professionals is essential for prenatal care among pregnant adolescents, especially through welcoming practices, bond-building, and health education activities. However, challenges were identified regarding adherence to prenatal care, standardized care practices, insufficient specific training, and the working conditions of healthcare teams. The findings also revealed a scarcity of studies addressing the perspectives of pregnant adolescents themselves, highlighting the need for further research on this topic.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Gravidez na Adolescência-
dc.subject: Cuidado Pré-Natal-
dc.subject: Estratégia Saúde da Família-
dc.subject: Atenção Primária à Saúde-
dc.subject: Profissionais de Saúde.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: ATUAÇÃO DAS(OS) PROFISSIONAIS DA ESTRATÉGIA SAÚDE DA FAMÍLIA NO ACOMPANHAMENTO PRÉ-NATAL DE GESTANTES ADOLESCENTES: REVISÃO DE ESCOPOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: ILIDIO RODA NEVES-
dc.description.resumo: Introdução: A gestação na adolescência demanda atenção pré-natal qualificada, considerando as particularidades desse período e a necessidade de um cuidado integral. Nesse contexto, a Estratégia Saúde da Família (ESF) desempenha papel fundamental no acompanhamento dessas gestantes. Objetivo: Mapear, na literatura científica, a atuação das(os) profissionais da ESF no acompanhamento pré-natal de gestantes adolescentes. Método: Revisão de escopo realizada nas bases Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde (BVS) e Portal de Periódicos CAPES, com inclusão de 15 estudos publicados entre 2007 e 2024. Resultados: A atuação dos profissionais da ESF envolve ações como captação precoce, visitas domiciliares, consultas de pré-natal, educação em saúde e fortalecimento de vínculos. Destacaram-se, principalmente, às ações desenvolvidas por enfermeiras(os) e agentes comunitárias(os) de saúde. Também foram identificados desafios relacionados à adesão das adolescentes ao pré-natal, à organização dos serviços e à qualificação profissional. Conclusão: Os estudos evidenciaram que a atuação das(os) profissionais da ESF é fundamental para o acompanhamento pré-natal de adolescentes gestantes, especialmente por meio do acolhimento, vínculo e ações de educação em saúde. Entretanto, foram identificados desafios relacionados à adesão das adolescentes ao pré-natal, à padronização do cuidado, à insuficiência de capacitações específicas e às condições de trabalho das equipes. Destaca-se ainda a escassez de estudos que contemplem a perspectiva das próprias adolescentes gestantes, evidenciando a necessidade de ampliação das pesquisas nessa temática.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR