https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/14523Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MARCOS PAULO DOS SANTOS FUTIGAME | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study analyzes the distribution and characteristics of urban vacant lots in the Colinos neighborhood, located in Três Lagoas, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil, considering the urbanization process intensified by the industrialization linked to the pulp and paper sector since the 1990s. Population growth driven by migration increased the demand for housing and urban infrastructure, contributing to transformations in urban space and to land appreciation. The research aims to identify, map, and categorize the urban vacant lots in the Colinos neighborhood, classifying them according to their typology and functionality, as well as relating them to real estate speculation and the production of urban space. To achieve this, methodological procedures included a literature review, analysis of secondary data from the Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics (IBGE) and satellite imagery, the use of geoprocessing tools in ArcGIS, and fieldwork to survey and document the identified areas. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Espaço urbano | - |
| dc.subject | Vazios urbanos | - |
| dc.subject | Especulação imobiliária | - |
| dc.subject | Uso do solo | - |
| dc.subject | Três Lagoas-MS. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Vazios urbanos no município de Três Lagoas - MS: uma análise do bairro Colinos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | RAFAELA FABIANA RIBEIRO DELCOL | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisa a distribuição e as características dos vazios urbanos no bairro Colinos, em Três Lagoas - MS, considerando o processo de urbanização intensificado pela industrialização atrelada ao setor de papel e celulose desde a década de 1990. O crescimento populacional impulsionado pela migração aumentou a demanda por moradia e infraestrutura urbana, contribuindo para transformações no espaço urbano e para a valorização da terra. A pesquisa tem como objetivo identificar, mapear e categorizar os vazios urbanos do bairro Colinos, classificando-os quanto à tipologia e funcionalidade, além de relacioná-los à especulação imobiliária e à produção do espaço urbano. Para isso, foram utilizados procedimentos metodológicos como revisão bibliográfica, análise de dados secundários do IBGE e imagens de satélite, uso de ferramentas de geoprocessamento no ArcGIS e realização de trabalho de campo para levantamento e registro das áreas identificadas. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |