Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LEONARDO OLIVEIRA BARBOSA DE SOUZA-
dc.date.issued: 2026
dc.description.abstract: This study addresses the continuing education of teachers within the scope of special education from an inclusive perspective. The aim is to analyze how the continuing education of Special Education teachers has been discussed in Brazilian scientific production through a bibliographic review of articles published in the Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) from 2015 to 2025. The research methodology involves a systematic review conducted in the SciELO database, using the descriptors “Continuing Education” and “Special Education.” The following filtering criteria were used to carry out the systematic review: a) Descriptors “Continuing Education” and “Special Education”; b) year of publication (2015-2025); c) language: only articles in Portuguese were selected; d) articles that simultaneously addressed Continuing Education and Special Education, explicitly linking both thematic areas. At the conclusion of the research, a total of 18 articles were selected, which are presented in this study. The results indicate that studies on continuing education reveal weaknesses in initial teacher training, highlighting deficiencies in teacher preparation for serving students in special education, which underscores the recognition and importance of ongoing professional development. It is concluded that the consolidation of school inclusion depends on permanent teacher training policies, aligned with the real demands of schools and based on reflection on practice.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação Especial-
dc.subject: Formação Continuada-
dc.subject: Inclusão Escolar-
dc.subject: Professores.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: FORMAÇÃO CONTINUADA E EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL: DISCUSSÃO DE DADOS MEDIATIZADA PELA SciELO.
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: CAROLINE ELIZABEL BLASZKO-
dc.description.resumo: Resumo: O presente estudo aborda a formação continuada de professores no âmbito da educação especial na perspectiva inclusiva. O objetivo é analisar como a formação continuada de professores da Educação Especial vem sendo discutida na produção científica brasileira, a partir de uma revisão bibliográfica de artigos publicados na Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) no período de 2015 a 2025. A metodologia da pesquisa engloba uma revisão sistemática realizada na base Scielo, a partir dos descritores “Formação Continuada” e “Educação Especial”. Para a realização da revisão sistemática foram utilizados os seguintes critérios de filtragem: a) Descritores “Formação Continuada” e “Educação Especial”; b) ano de publicação (2015-2025); c) idioma: foram selecionados apenas os que se encontravam em língua portuguesa, d) artigos que abordassem simultaneamente Formação Continuada e Educação Especial, articulando ambos os eixos temáticos de forma explícita. Ao findar a pesquisa, foi selecionado um total de 18 artigos, os quais são apresentados nesta pesquisa. Os resultados indicam que os estudos na formação continuada revelam que há fragilidades na formação inicial, destacando fragilidades na preparação docente para o atendimento ao público da educação especial, o que enseja o reconhecimento e importância da formação continuada. Conclui-se que a consolidação da inclusão escolar depende de políticas permanentes de formação docente, articuladas às demandas reais da escola e fundamentadas na reflexão sobre a prática.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR