Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Roseneide Jung da silva-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This article presents the results of a pedagogical proposal that investigated how third- year high school students in the public school system of Rio Brilhante, Mato Grosso do Sul, in the 2024 school year, were able to identify metaphors of power and consumption in contemporary art works, critically reinterpreting elements of their own social reality. The theme is limited to the analysis of pedagogical mediation based on the works of artists Humberto Espíndola and Evandro Prado from Mato Grosso do Sul, based on the assumptions of Historical-Critical Pedagogy (HCP) in art education. The objective was to analyze how artistic experiences mediated by contemporary art works from Mato Grosso do Sul contributed to the critical development of high school students. The methodology adopted was qualitative, based on the analysis of students' productions throughout the pedagogical intervention. The results were organized into four thematic axes: (1) displacement of visual and conceptual repertoire; (2) symbolic appropriation and resignification of everyday elements; (3) aesthetic production as critical synthesis; and (4) link between aesthetics, territory and class consciousness.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica-
dc.subject: Arte Contemporânea-
dc.subject: Ensino Médio-
dc.subject: Mato Grosso do Sul.-
dc.title: BOIS E REFRIGERANTES NO ENSINO DA ARTE EM MATO GROSSO DO SULpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vera Lucia Penzo Fernandes-
dc.description.resumo: Este artigo apresenta os resultados de uma proposta pedagógica que investigou como estudantes do 3º ano do ensino médio da rede pública de Rio Brilhante/MS, no ano letivo de 2024, foram capazes de identificar metáforas de poder e consumo nas obras de arte contemporânea, reinterpretando criticamente elementos de sua própria realidade social. O tema delimita-se à análise da mediação pedagógica com base nas obras dos artistas sul-mato-grossenses Humberto Espíndola e Evandro Prado, a partir dos pressupostos da Pedagogia Histórico-Crítica (PHC) no ensino da arte. O objetivo foi analisar a vivência artística mediada por obras de arte contemporânea de Mato Grosso do Sul contribuiu para a formação crítica de estudantes do ensino médio. A metodologia adotada foi qualitativa, com base na análise das produções dos alunos realizadas ao longo da intervenção pedagógica. Os resultados foram organizados em quatro eixos temáticos: (1) deslocamento de repertório visual e conceitual; (2) apropriação simbólica e resignificação de elementos cotidianos; (3) produção estética como síntese crítica; e (4) vinculação entre estética, território e consciência de classe.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR