Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Amanda Caroline Ortega de Oliveira Zambelli-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed to identify the profile of public servants at a higher education institution who use payroll-deducted loans and the determining factors for their acquisition, analyzing the impacts of indebtedness and proposing educational measures aimed at the responsible use of credit, through a technical report with data obtained from a questionnaire applied to active and retired employees of this institution. The literature review was conducted on the Scopus, Web of Science, and Google Scholar platforms, indicating that factors such as age range, remuneration, and level of education directly influence the rate of use of payroll-deducted loans. It was also observed that most employees of this higher education institution do not have adequate knowledge of personal finance, which contributes to the recurrent use of loans and consequent commitment of income. The document analysis showed that approximately 10% of the payroll amounts are allocated to three main payroll-deducted loan providers of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul: Sicredi Cooperative, Banco do Brasil, and Caixa Econômica Federal. The results obtained through the applied questionnaire indicate that the majority of civil servants with the highest commitment of payroll deduction margin have a family income between R$ 4,500.01 and R$ 9,000.00, and the main motivation for obtaining payroll loans is to pay off previous debts. This study advances the discussion of the topic by highlighting the need for institutional financial education policies aimed at the federal public service, reinforcing the importance of the technical report as a tool to support awareness of personal and institutional financial management. Keywords: payroll loan; public servant indebtedness; financial education; federal civil servants.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject--
dc.title: PERFIL DOS SERVIDORES PÚBLICOS DA UNIVERSIDADE FEDERAL DE MATO GROSSO DO SUL NA UTILIZAÇÃO DE CRÉDITO CONSIGNADOpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silvio Paula Ribeiro-
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa teve como objetivo principal identificar o perfil dos servidores públicos de uma instituição de ensino superior, que utilizam o crédito consignado e os fatores determinantes para sua aquisição, analisando os impactos do endividamento e propondo medidas educativas voltadas ao uso responsável do crédito, por meio de relatório técnico, com dados obtidos em questionário aplicado aos servidores ativos e aposentados desta instituição. A revisão da literatura foi realizada nas plataformas Scopus, Web of Science e Google Scholar, indicando que fatores como faixa etária, remuneração e nível de escolaridade influenciam diretamente na taxa de utilização do crédito consignado. Observou-se também que a maioria dos servidores desta instituição de ensino superior não possuem conhecimentos adequados em finanças pessoais, o que contribui para o uso recorrente de empréstimos e consequente comprometimento da renda. A análise documental demonstrou que cerca de 10% dos valores de folha de pagamento são destinados a três principais consignatárias da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul: Cooperativa Sicredi, Banco do Brasil e Caixa Econômica Federal. Os resultados obtidos por meio do questionário aplicado apontam que a maioria dos servidores, com maior comprometimento de margem consignável possui renda familiar entre R$ 4.500,01 e R$ 9.000,00, e a principal motivação para a aquisição de empréstimos consignados é para quitação de dívidas anteriores. Este estudo avança na discussão do tema ao evidenciar a necessidade de políticas institucionais de educação financeira voltadas ao serviço público federal, reforçando a importância do relatório técnico como instrumento de apoio à conscientização da gestão financeira pessoal e institucional. Palavras-chave: empréstimo consignado; endividamento do servidor público; educação financeira; servidores públicos federais.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR