Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: LUCCA RIBEIRO PAULO-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: The objective of the present research was to analyze the main effects of the Tax Reform, determined by Constitutional Amendment No. 132/2023, on the performance of accounting professionals, investigating changes in work routines, new required skills, and adaptation strategies considered by the class. The research adopted a mixed approach, with an exploratory and descriptive nature, carried out through a structured questionnaire applied to 23 accounting professionals in strategic positions. The results indicate a high consensus on the imperative need for professional requalification and investment in technology, such as automation and artificial intelligence, to deal with the new scenario. A clear trend was observed regarding the expansion of the accountant's scope of work, migrating from a predominantly operational profile to a more consultative and strategic function alongside business management. It is concluded that, although there is skepticism regarding the immediate simplification and legal certainty promised by the new legislation, the accounting class assumes a leading role in the transition, preparing to manage a highly complex business environment and valuing its performance as a strategic partner of organizations.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Reforma tributária. Rotinas contábeis. Profissional contábil.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: DESAFIOS DA PROFISSÃO CONTÁBIL EM UM SISTEMA TRIBUTÁRIO EM TRANSFORMAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: EMANOEL MARCOS LIMA-
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa teve como objetivo analisar os principais efeitos da Reforma Tributária, determinada pela Emenda Constitucional nº 132/2023, sobre a atuação do profissional contábil, investigando as mudanças nas rotinas de trabalho, as novas competências exigidas e as estratégias de adaptação consideradas pela classe. A pesquisa adotou uma abordagem mista, de caráter exploratório e descritivo, realizada por meio de questionário estruturado aplicado a 23 profissionais contábeis em posições estratégicas. Os resultados indicam um alto consenso sobre a necessidade imperativa de requalificação profissional e investimento em tecnologia, como automação e inteligência artificial, para lidar com o novo cenário. Observou-se uma clara tendência de expansão do escopo de atuação do contador, que migra de um perfil predominantemente operacional para uma função mais consultiva e estratégica junto à gestão empresarial. Conclui-se que, embora exista ceticismo quanto à simplificação imediata e à segurança jurídica prometidas pela nova legislação, a classe contábil assume um papel protagonista na transição, preparando-se para gerenciar um ambiente de negócios de alta complexidade e valorizando sua atuação como parceiro estratégico das organizações.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR