https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13949Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | AMANDA ZAPAROLI AMORIM | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This research sought to provide a brief overview of aspects of the Pop Art movement of the 1960s, with an emphasis on its relationship with public figures in entertainment. Based on this material and taking into account personal affective preferences within the pop universe, I produced a series of digital collages that represent what, for me, are relevant figures in the Brazilian music industry. I chose this theme because the artists and songs addressed resonate with my lived experiences, especially because they speak about the experiences of LGBTQIAP+ people, racialized people, and people inserted in the female world. Thus, inspired above all by the works of James Rosenquist, Eduardo Recife, and other contemporary artists, I use the logic of collage to produce digital and physical works, seeking to represent singers and songs from the 20th and 21st centuries that were acclaimed in Brazilian culture and that are part of my affective repertoire. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Arte pop | - |
| dc.subject | Cultura popular | - |
| dc.subject | Cultura das massas | - |
| dc.subject | Colagem | - |
| dc.subject | Música brasileira | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Artes | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O TEMPO NÃO PARA: Arte pop, colagem e afetividade | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | PRISCILLA DE PAULA PESSOA | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa buscou fazer um breve levantamento sobre aspectos do movimento Arte Pop da década de 1960, com ênfase em sua relação com figuras públicas do entretenimento. A partir desse material e levando em conta preferências pessoais afetivas dentro do universo pop, produzi uma série de colagens digitais que representam o que, para mim, são figuras relevantes na indústria da música brasileira. Escolhi esse tema pois os artistas e músicas abordados dialogam com as experiências vividas por mim, em especial porque falam sobre as vivências de pessoas LGBTQIAP+, pessoas racializadas e pessoas inseridas no mundo feminino. Assim, inspirada sobretudo pelos trabalhos de James Rosenquist, Eduardo Recife e outros artistas contemporâneos, uso da lógica da colagem para produzir obras digitais e físicas, buscando representar cantores e canções dos séculos XX e XXI que foram aclamados na cultura brasileira e que fazem parte do meu repertório afetivo | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |