https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13902Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | RYAN SANTIAGO DEL NEGRO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Understanding the role of teachers in the social formation of individuals necessarily involves a connection with Human Rights and with the promotion of the appreciation of the diversities that shape society. In this context, education stands out as a powerful tool to encourage, among students, values grounded in plurality and in the understanding of the particularities of specific social groups. In this vein, this study aimed to discuss elements that weave together Human Rights, Inclusive Education, and Sexuality within the fabric of teacher education in Biological Sciences. The theoretical foundations were based mainly on authors such as Daniel Borrillo (2010), Guacira Lopes Louro (2000; 2009), and Maria Teresa Eglér Mantoan (2003). The methodological approach was developed from a qualitative perspective, with bibliographic research and document analysis. The results allowed for an understanding of the relationships between public policies and academic productions, in addition to highlighting the importance of initial teacher education, which should address perspectives on Human Rights, Inclusive Education, and Sexuality not as peripheral or optional content. In sum, this study considers that the expression of sexuality is a human right; that discussions on diversity/difference should not be restricted solely to disability; that curricula are spaces of symbolic, material, and political disputes; and that teachers are strategic sociocultural agents in transforming both schools and society. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | - |
| dc.subject | Análise Documental | - |
| dc.subject | Formação Docente. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | FORMAÇÃO DOCENTE EM CIÊNCIAS BIOLÓGICAS: DIREITOS HUMANOS, EDUCAÇÃO INCLUSIVA E SEXUALIDADE | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | CRISTIANO FIGUEIREDO DOS SANTOS | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A compreensão do papel de professoras(as) na formação social de indivíduos(as) passa pela necessária relação com os Direitos Humanos e com a promoção da valorização das diversidades que formam a sociedade. Nesse contexto, a educação se destaca como uma poderosa ferramenta para estimular, entre estudantes, valores fundamentados na pluralidade e na compreensão das particularidades de grupos sociais específicos. Nesta toada este trabalho teve por objetivo discutir elementos que costurem Direitos Humanos, Educação Inclusiva e Sexualidade no tecido da formação docente em Ciências Biológicas. Os aportes teóricos foram fundamentados, principalmente, em autores(as) como Daniel Borrillo (2010), Guacira Lopes Louro (2000; 2009) e Maria Teresa Eglér Mantoan (2003). A abordagem metodológica foi concebida a partir da perspectiva qualitativa, de cunho bibliográfico e com análise documental. Os resultados permitiram compreender relações entre políticas públicas e produções acadêmicas, além dar destaque à importância da formação inicial, que deve abordar, não como conteúdos periféricos ou opcionais, perspectivas sobre Direitos Humanos, Educação Inclusiva e Sexualidade. Em suma, considera-se que a expressão da sexualidade é um direito humano; a discussão sobre diversidade/diferença não deve restringir-se unicamente à deficiência; currículos são espaços de disputas simbólicas, materiais e políticas; e que docentes são agentes socioculturais estratégicos na transformação da escola e da sociedade. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |