https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13856Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | VITOR DIEGO GONCALVES FORTI | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The materialization of the funeral imaginary integrates the physical field through symbols, rituals and architectural constructions; these representations attribute cultural meanings to the imagery aspect. The cemetery represents the space that concretizes this process, because it is part of social perceptions about the funeral universe. For the present study, the necropolis is approached from the perspective of the 'sepultator', who is the fundamental subject of the moment that ends the interaction of a subject in the tangible plane of social relations. From the perceptions of this professional it is possible to resignify the cemetery beyond the vision of common sense that observes it as an extraordinary space for everyday social life. Organizing the study under an anthropological prism, makes it possible to form new interpretations about the cemetery space, beyond a construction only intended for the deposition of dead bodies, but also as a place of social interactions, perpetuation of rites and cultural beliefs that manifest themselves there. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | imaginário fúnebre | - |
| dc.subject | sepultador | - |
| dc.subject | representação simbólica | - |
| dc.subject | rito fúnebre | - |
| dc.subject | cemitério | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.title | UM ESTUDO SOBRE O CEMITÉRIO: AS EVENTUAIS INTERAÇÕES SOCIAIS E A PERSPECTIVA DO SEPULTADOR | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | RICARDO LUIZ CRUZ | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A materialização do imaginário fúnebre integra o campo físico através de símbolos, rituais e construções arquitetônicas, estas representações atribuem ao aspecto imagético significados culturais. O cemitério representa o espaço que concretiza esse processo, porquanto constitui parte das percepções sociais sobre o universo fúnebre. Para o presente estudo aborda-se a necrópole sob a perspectiva do ‘sepultador’, sendo este, sujeito fundamental do momento que finda a interação de um sujeito no plano tangível das relações sociais. A partir das percepções desse profissional é possível ressignificar o cemitério para além da visão do senso comum que o observa como um espaço extraordinário ao cotidiano social. Organizando o estudo sob prisma antropológico faz-se possível novas interpretações sobre o espaço cemiterial, para além de uma construção apenas destinada à deposição de corpos mortos, mas também como palco das interações sociais, perpetuação de ritos e crenças culturais que ali se manifestam. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |