Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: HELOIZA MATOS DE OLIVEIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: Objective: To analyze, in the literature, the strategies developed by the nursing team for the humanization of palliative care. Methods: An integrative review was conducted through searches and selection in the following databases: Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online via PUBMED, Latin American and Caribbean Health Sciences Literature, and the Nursing Database via the Virtual Health Library. Observational studies that evaluated strategies, perspectives, and actions for humanization in palliative care were included, with no restrictions on time or language. Two reviewers independently conducted the selection process. The classification of levels of evidence was used to characterize the studies, and descriptive methods were applied to synthesize the knowledge. Results: Eleven included studies highlighted the strategic role of the nursing team in the humanization of palliative care. The identified strategies were directed toward both patients and caregivers and were categorized into two thematic axes, demonstrating the team’s contributions to fostering welcoming care, active listening, pain relief, communication, comfort, respect for dignity and autonomy, psychological and spiritual support, and overall humanized care. Conclusion: Nursing plays a leading role in promoting the humanization of palliative care by developing strategies that enhance comfort, well-being, and quality of life for patients and family members experiencing life-threatening or life-limiting illnesses.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Cuidados Paliativos-
dc.subject: Humanização da Assistência-
dc.subject: Enfermagem.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências da Saúde
dc.title: HUMANIZAÇÃO COMO EIXO DO CUIDADO PALIATIVO: EVIDÊNCIAS PARA A PRÁTICA DE ENFERMAGEMpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: DANIEL DE MACEDO ROCHA-
dc.description.resumo: Objetivo: Analisar, na literatura, as estratégias desenvolvidas pela equipe de enfermagem para humanização do cuidado paliativo. Métodos: Revisão integrativa, com busca e seleção nas seguintes bases de dados: Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System On-line via PUBMED, Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde e Base de Dados de Enfermagem via Biblioteca Virtual em Saúde. Estudos observacionais que avaliaram as estratégias, perspectivas e ações para humanização no cuidado paliativo foram incluídos, sem restrição de tempo ou idioma. Dois revisores conduziram a seleção de forma independente. Utilizou-se a classificação do nível de evidência para caracterização das produções e os métodos descritivos para síntese do conhecimento. Resultados: 11 artigos estudos incluídos evidenciaram o papel estratégico da equipe de enfermagem na humanização do cuidado paliativo. As estratégias identificadas foram direcionadas tanto para os pacientes, quanto para os cuidadores e classificadas em duas categorias temáticas que demonstraram as contribuições da equipe na promoção do acolhimento, escuta ativa, alívio da dor, comunicação, conforto, respeito à dignidade e autonomia, humanizado, suporte psicológico e espiritual. Conclusão: A enfermagem é protagonista na promoção da humanização do cuidado paliativo ao desenvolver estratégias conforto, bem estar e qualidade de vida para pacientes e familiares que vivenciam a experiência de doenças que ameaçam ou limitam a continuidade da vida.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR