Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Alves, Gabriel Pinho-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This work investigates the integration of Digital Information and Communication Technologies (TDIC) in the teaching of Visual Arts, starting from the observation of their limited presence in basic education and undergraduate studies, despite their potential to foster creativity, experimentation, and critical thinking. Given this scenario, the study's general objective is to analyze the role and challenges of incorporating DICT in the Visual Arts Bachelor's Degree course at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS). To achieve this purpose, the research establishes the following specific objectives: to map the digital technologies effectively used by the course's teachers; to examine the methodologies for applying these tools in the subjects; and to evaluate to what extent this adoption contributes to a critical teacher training aligned with the demands of the 21st century. The investigation, of a qualitative nature, articulates theoretical review with practical observation, situating the identified practices in the context of educational legal frameworks, such as the BNCC (National Common Core Curriculum) and the National Education Plan. In the end, this research is expected not only to increase the visibility of existing practices, but also to identify obstacles to technological integration, providing insights for rethinking the training of Visual Arts teachers and promoting reflection on how the university has kept pace with technological transformations in the field of art education.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Tecnologias Digitais-
dc.subject: Artes Visuais-
dc.subject: Ferramenta Artística-
dc.subject.classification: Artes
dc.title: Uso das tecnologias digitais de informação e comunicação no curso de Artes Visuais da UFMSpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: Borgato, Joaquim Sergio-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho investiga a integração das Tecnologias Digitais da Informação e Comunicação (TDIC) no ensino de Artes Visuais, partindo da constatação de sua limitada presença na formação básica e na graduação, apesar de seu potencial para fomentar a criatividade, a experimentação e o pensamento crítico. Diante desse cenário, o estudo tem como objetivo geral analisar o papel e os desafios da incorporação das TDIC no curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS). Para alcançar esse propósito, a pesquisa estabelece os seguintes objetivos específicos: mapear as tecnologias digitais efetivamente utilizadas pelos docentes do curso; examinar as metodologias de aplicação dessas ferramentas nas disciplinas; e avaliar em que medida essa adoção contribui para uma formação docente crítica e alinhada às demandas do século XXI. A investigação, de natureza qualitativa, articula revisão teórica com observação prática, situando as práticas identificadas no contexto dos marcos legais educacionais, como a BNCC e o Plano Nacional de Educação. Ao final, espera-se que esta pesquisa não apenas amplie a visibilidade das práticas existentes, mas também identifique os entraves à integração tecnológica, oferecendo subsídios para repensar a formação de professores de Artes Visuais e promovendo uma reflexão sobre como a universidade tem acompanhado as transformações tecnológicas no campo do ensino da arte.
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR