Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANA PAULA LIMA ARAÚJO-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to evaluate maintenance management in a renewable energy organization, an essential area for ensuring asset reliability and operational continuity. The research arose from challenges observed in the maintenance planning and control (MPC) sector. Thus, the overall objective was to describe and propose improvements to the maintenance management plan. The methodology used combined bibliographic research, analysis of internal documents, interviews with professionals, and direct observations of the processes. The results indicated bottlenecks in the processes of developing and revising plans and maintenance guides, insufficient planners, and the absence of a 52-week map that also includes systematic maintenance, procedures, and work instructions. Overall, the study achieved its objective and allowed the identification of opportunities for improvement, contributing to the improved efficiency of maintenance management in the organization studied. For future research, it is suggested that a maintenance master plan be developed to align the improvements proposed in this research with the company's strategic objectives.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Manutenção-
dc.subject: Energias Renováveis-
dc.subject: Gestão-
dc.subject: Planejamento-
dc.subject: Confiabilidade.-
dc.subject.classification: Engenharia / Tecnologia
dc.title: AVALIAÇÃO DO SISTEMA DE GESTÃO DE MANUTENÇÃO EM UMA EMPRESA DO SETOR DE ENERGIAS RENOVÁVEISpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: MARCOS LUCAS DE OLIVEIRA-
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo a avaliação da gestão de manutenção em uma organização do setor de energias renováveis, área essencial para garantir a confiabilidade dos ativos e a continuidade operacional. A pesquisa surgiu diante dos desafios observados no setor de planejamento e controle da manutenção (PCM). Assim, o objetivo geral foi descrever e propor melhorias para o plano de gestão de manutenção. A metodologia utilizada combinou pesquisa bibliográfica, análise de documentos internos, entrevistas com profissionais e observações diretas dos processos. Os resultados indicaram gargalos nos processos de elaboração e revisão dos planos, guias de manutenção, insuficiência de planejadores, à ausência de um mapa de 52 semanas que contemple também as manutenções sistemáticas, procedimentos e instrução de trabalho. De modo geral, o estudo atingiu seu objetivo e permitiu identificar oportunidades de melhoria, contribuindo para a melhoria de eficiência da gestão da manutenção na organização estuda. Para pesquisas futura sugere-se a elaboração de um plano diretor de manutenção para alinhar melhorias propostas nesta pesquisa aos objetivos estratégicos da empresa.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR