Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANA BEATRIZ LEAL REIS QUEIROZ-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: The audiovisual documentary Nioladi, an experimental project in Journalism, investigates the processes of resistance, teaching, and transmission of the Kadiwéu language in the Kadiwéu Indigenous Reserve, in Mato Grosso do Sul. Through interviews with teachers, leaders, students, and community members, it seeks to understand how the language remains alive and what challenges and initiatives sustain its continuity among new generations. This report describes the methodology employed in the execution of the project, which consists of audiovisual recordings of school practices, cultural contexts, and daily experiences related to the use of the language. The work highlights the relationship between language, identity, and territory, emphasizing the role of indigenous education in cultural preservation. The documentary aims to contribute to the appreciation of native languages ​​and to the debate on linguistic strengthening policies in Brazil.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Jornalismo-
dc.subject: Documentário-
dc.subject: Língua indígena-
dc.subject: Kadiwéu-
dc.subject: Resistência-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Sociais
dc.title: NIOLADI: Como resiste a língua Kadiwéu?
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: TAIS MARINA TELLAROLI FENELON-
dc.description.resumo: O documentário audiovisual Nioladi, projeto experimental em Jornalismo, investiga os processos de resistência, ensino e transmissão da língua Kadiwéu na Reserva Indígena Kadiwéu, em Mato Grosso do Sul. A partir de entrevistas com professores, lideranças, estudantes e membros da comunidade, busca-se compreender como a língua se mantém viva e quais desafios e iniciativas sustentam sua continuidade entre as novas gerações. Este relatório descreve a metodologia empregada na execução do projeto, que consiste em registros audiovisuais de práticas escolares, contextos culturais e vivências cotidianas relacionadas ao uso da língua. O trabalho evidencia a relação entre língua, identidade e território, destacando o papel da educação indígena na preservação cultural. O documentário pretende contribuir para a valorização das línguas originárias e para o debate sobre políticas de fortalecimento linguístico no Brasil.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR