https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13470Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | BIANCA MARQUES DA COSTA | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The Child Health Record (CHR) is an essential instrument for monitoring child growth and development, as well as for facilitating communication between health professionals and families. This study aimed to analyze the quality of childcare consultations in Primary Health Care (PHC) in Campo Grande, Brazil, based on the completeness of CHR records. This is an observational, cross-sectional, and documentary study with a quantitative approach, conducted between June and August 2025 in seven Family Health Units (FHUs). The sample consisted of 68 records of children up to 12 months of age. Data were analyzed according to completeness criteria adapted from Romero and Cunha (2006). The results showed that the CHR presented, overall, good completeness, with the highest average percentage at four months (93.36%) and the lowest at twelve months (77.91%), with no statistically significant differences between ages. The variables with the lowest completion rates were “signs of violence” and “vaccines up to date.” Recurrent gaps were observed in the recording of head circumference and child development, which compromises comprehensive child monitoring. The study highlights the central role of nurses in qualifying childcare consultations, coordinating care, and ensuring adequate record keeping. It is concluded that, despite satisfactory results, important weaknesses in the records persist, reinforcing the need for continuing education and greater recognition of the CHR as a key tool for promoting child health. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | saúde da criança | - |
| dc.subject | atenção primária à saúde | - |
| dc.subject | enfermagem | - |
| dc.subject | desenvolvimento infantil | - |
| dc.subject | vigilância em saúde | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.title | ANÁLISE DA QUALIDADE DA CONSULTA DE PUERICULTURA NA ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA À SAÚDE, A PARTIR DA COMPLETUDE DOS REGISTROS DO ACOMPANHAMENTO DA CRIANÇA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | NATHAN ARATANI | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Caderneta de Saúde da Criança (CSC) é um instrumento essencial para a vigilância do crescimento e desenvolvimento infantil, além de ser uma ferramenta de comunicação entre profissionais de saúde e famílias. Este estudo teve como objetivo analisar a qualidade das consultas de puericultura na Atenção Primária à Saúde (APS) de Campo Grande/MS, com base na completude dos registros da CSC. Trata-se de uma pesquisa observacional, transversal e documental, com abordagem quantitativa, realizada entre junho e agosto de 2025, em sete Unidades de Saúde da Família (USF). A amostra foi composta por 68 cadernetas de crianças com até 12 meses de idade. Os dados foram analisados segundo critérios de completude adaptados de Romero e Cunha (2006). Os resultados demonstraram que a CSC apresentou, de modo geral, boa completude, com maior percentual médio aos quatro meses (93,36%) e menor aos doze meses (77,91%), sem diferença estatisticamente significativa entre as idades. As variáveis menos preenchidas foram “sinais de violência” e “vacinas de acordo”. Observou-se falha recorrente no registro do perímetro cefálico e do desenvolvimento infantil, o que compromete o acompanhamento integral da criança. Destaca-se o papel central do enfermeiro na qualificação da puericultura, na coordenação do cuidado e no registro adequado das informações. Conclui-se que, apesar dos resultados satisfatórios, ainda existem fragilidades nos registros, reforçando a importância da educação permanente e da valorização da CSC como ferramenta de promoção à saúde infantil. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |