Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: MELISSA PEREIRA-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to analyze families’ perceptions regarding the use of play as a care strategy for children in the hospital environment. It is a qualitative, descriptive, and exploratory study carried out in May 2025 at the Maria Aparecida Pedrossian University Hospital (HUMAP), in the Clinical Analysis Laboratory, Pediatric Outpatient Clinic, and Pediatric Pulse Therapy sectors. Semistructured interviews and questionnaires were used, respecting the ethical aspects of research. For content analysis, the Baldin (2011) technique was applied, and after identifying, categorizing, and interpreting the data, three main categories emerged: communication with the health team, experiences with play activities, and suggestions for the humanization of care. The results from the 22 interviewed families showed that although play is recognized as a therapeutic and humanizing strategy, its application in the studied sectors is limited and perceived only occasionally. Family members emphasized the need for improvements in initial reception, organization of care, and the creation of adequate play spaces, such as playrooms and guided activities. It is concluded that the systematic implementation of play, through interdisciplinary planning and professional training, contributes to more humanized care centered on the child and their family. Keywords: Play; Humanization; Pediatrics; Therapeutic play; Family.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Lúdico-
dc.subject: Humanização-
dc.subject: Pediatria-
dc.subject: Brinquedo terapêutico-
dc.subject: Família.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências da Saúde
dc.title: O LÚDICO COMO ESTRATÉGIA DE CUIDADO: PERCEPÇÕES DAS FAMÍLIAS DE CRIANÇAS EM AMBIENTES HOSPITALARESpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: MARISA RUFINO FERREIRA LUIZARI-
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo teve como objetivo analisar a percepção das famílias sobre a utilização do lúdico como estratégia de cuidado de crianças no ambiente hospitalar. Trata-se de pesquisa qualitativa, descritiva e exploratória, realizada no mês de maio de 2025 no Hospital Universitário Maria Aparecida Pedrossian (HUMAP), nos setores Laboratório de Análises Clínicas, Ambulatório Pediátrico e Pulsoterapia Pediátrica Foram utilizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas e questionários, respeitando os aspectos éticos da pesquisa. Na análise do conteúdo foi utilizado a técnica de Baldin (2011) onde depois de identificar, categorizar e interpretar esses dados, revelou três categorias principais: comunicação da equipe de saúde, experiências com atividades lúdicas e sugestões para humanização do cuidado. Os resultados dos dados das 22 famílias entrevistadas evidenciaram que, embora o lúdico seja reconhecido como estratégia terapêutica e humanizadora, sua aplicação nos setores pesquisados é limitada, sendo percebida de forma pontual. Os familiares enfatizaram a necessidade de melhorias no acolhimento inicial, organização do atendimento e criação de espaços lúdicos adequados, como brinquedotecas e atividades orientadas. Conclui-se que a implementação sistemática do lúdico, com planejamento interdisciplinar e capacitação profissional, contribui para uma assistência mais humanizada e centrada na criança e sua família. Palavras-chave: Lúdico; Humanização; Pediatria; Brinquedo terapêutico; Família.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR