Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: PRISCILA MOURA SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description.abstract: In this final course work (TCC), we address violence against children and their performance in the school environment, embodied in the typology of bullying, as challenges to be faced by teachers and administrators. Brazilian laws addressing the respective topic of this research are relevant aspects. Who are the stakeholders and what are the consequences of this type of violence? This study also addresses the physical aspects of bullying-related violence and who the victim (s) chosen by the author (s) are. The concept of children and adolescents according to the Child and Adolescent Statute (ECA) and the United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF) was explained, as were forms of violence according to the National Policy for the Reduction of Morbidity and Mortality from Accidents and Violence of the Ministry of Health, and bullying according to Law No. 13,185/2015, which establishes the Program to Combat Systematic Intimidation. Furthermore, cases of physical and verbal aggression were discussed.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Bullying. Bullying na escola. Bullying e desempenho escolar.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: BULLYING E O DESEMPENHO DA CRIANÇA NO AMBIENTE ESCOLARpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: CLÁUDIA ARAÚJO LIMA-
dc.description.resumo: Neste presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (TCC), abordamos a violência contra criança e seu desempenho no ambiente escolar, materializada na tipologia bullying, como desafios a serem enfrentados por professores e gestores. As leis brasileiras que abordam o respectivo tema desta pesquisa são aspectos relevantes. Quais são os envolvidos e as consequências causadas por este tipo de violência? Também são expostos neste estudo, os aspectos físicos das violências relacionadas ao bullying e quem são a (s) vítima (s) escolhida (s) pelo (s) autor (es). Foi explanado o conceito de criança e adolescente segundo o Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente (ECA) e do Fundo das Nações Unidas para a Infância (UNICEF), formas de violência segundo o Política Nacional de Redução da Morbimortalidade por Acidentes e Violências, do Ministério da Saúde e o bullying segundo a Lei nº 13.185 /2015, que institui o Programa de Combate à Intimidação Sistemática. Além disso, discutiu-se casos sobre agressões físicas ou verbais.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR