https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/13197Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MATHEUS SOUZA FRANÇA | - |
| dc.creator | ANDREZA MENDES DÓRIO | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Objective: To identify, in the literature, the health promotion measures implemented by nursing professionals to combat childhood obesity. Method: This is an integrative literature review, conducted in the Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online (MEDLINE) database via the National Library of Medicine National Institutes of Health (PubMed), the Latin American and Caribbean Scientific and Technical Literature (LILACS), and the Nursing Database (BDENF). The search covered the last 10 years, resulting in 182 references. After applying the inclusion and exclusion criteria, the final sample consisted of 15 articles. Results: The results indicate that the combination of educational actions, health interventions, and multidisciplinary involvement, especially of nurses, are essential for success in preventing childhood obesity. The use of digital resources, contextualized materials, and systematic follow-up strategies also proved effective. Final considerations: The study reinforces the importance of integrated, personalized, and sustainable actions in the field of child health to prevent excess weight. It highlights that the active involvement of health professionals, mainly nurses, and the use of educational and digital resources are promising strategies to achieve positive results in measures to promote the fight against childhood obesity. To move forward, it is essential to strengthen public policies and train the teams involved, always considering the particularities of each context and the participation of families. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Promoção da saúde | - |
| dc.subject | Obesidade infantil | - |
| dc.subject | Enfermagem. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências da Saúde | pt_BR |
| dc.title | MEDIDAS DE PROMOÇÃO À SAÚDE PARA O COMBATE DA OBESIDADE INFANTIL: UMA REVISÃO INTEGRATIVA | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | MAYARA CAROLINE RIBEIRO ANTONIO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Objetivo: Identificar, na literatura, as medidas de promoção à saúde implementadas por profissionais de enfermagem para o combate à obesidade infantil. Método: Trata-se de uma revisão integrativa da literatura, realizada nas bases de dados Medical Literature Analysis and Retrieval System Online (MEDLINE) por meio da National Library of Medicine National Institutes of Health (PubMed), Literatura Científica e Técnica da América Latina e Caribe (LILACS) e Base de Dados em Enfermagem (BDENF). A busca ocorreu nos últimos 10 anos, que resultou em 182 referências, e após o emprego dos critérios de inclusão e exclusão a amostra final foi composta por 15 artigos. Resultados: Os resultados indicam que a combinação de ações educativas, intervenções em saúde e o envolvimento multidisciplinar, especialmente dos enfermeiros, são essenciais para o sucesso na prevenção da obesidade infantil. A utilização de recursos digitais, materiais contextualizados e estratégias de acompanhamento sistemático também se mostraram eficazes. Considerações finais: O estudo reforça a importância de ações integradas, personalizadas e sustentáveis no âmbito da saúde infantil para prevenir a obesidade. Destaca-se que o envolvimento ativo dos profissionais enfermeiros e a utilização de recursos educativos e digitais, são estratégias promissoras para alcançar resultados positivos nas medidas de promoção contra a obesidade infantil. Para avançar, é fundamental fortalecer políticas públicas e capacitar as equipes envolvidas, sempre considerando as particularidades de cada contexto e a participação das famílias. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |