https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12728Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Eliane Cavalcante | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This master’s thesis interprets the institutional political discourse of Planurb, also known as the Municipal Environmental and Urban Planning Agency of Campo Grande, MS, related to social housing with characteristics that preserve the related historical and architectural heritage in downtown Campo Grande, MS. The methodology is based on an initial bibliographic and iconographic survey at the Historical and Geographical Institute of Mato Grosso do Sul and the Municipal Archive of Campo Grande, MS, followed by research into information published in local media in Campo Grande, MS, and on Planurb’s institutional website. Fieldwork includes iconographic records in buildings that do not fulfill the social function of housing in the downtown area, as well as ethnographic descriptions of these buildings and their cartographic locations. From an interdisciplinary perspective, I focus on the theoretical arguments in Urban Anthropology, focusing on Geography and Urban Planning. In the interpretation of the institutional political discourse, it was possible to confirm the hypothesis that Planurb does not prioritize the use of iconographic buildings with characteristics of historical and architectural preservation, in the implementation of social and popular housing in the Center. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Campo Grande, centro, Antropologia Urbana | - |
| dc.title | O centro e a cidade: interpretação do discurso político institucional nas políticas públicas de habitação social no centro de Campo Grande, MS, na perspectiva da Antropologia Urbana | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Francesco Romizi | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação de mestrado interpreta o discurso político institucional do(a) Planurb, também denominado Agência Municipal de Meio Ambiente e Planejamento Urbano de Campo Grande, MS, relacionado à habitação social que tenha características de preservação do patrimônio histórico e arquitetônico, no centro de Campo Grande, MS. A metodologia baseia-se em um levantamento bibliográfico e iconográfico inicial no Instituto Histórico e Geográfico de Mato Grosso do Sul e no Arquivo Municipal de Campo Grande, MS, seguido de pesquisa em informações veiculadas na mídia local em Campo Grande, MS, e no site institucional do(a) Planurb. O trabalho de campo inclui registros iconográficos em edificações que não cumprem a função social de habitação no Centro e, com referência a este, realizadas descrições etnográficas e cartográficas. A partir de uma perspectiva interdisciplinar, concentro-me nos argumentos teóricos da Antropologia Urbana, com foco em Geografia e Planejamento Urbano. Na interpretação do discurso político institucional, foi possível confirmar a hipótese de que o (o) Planurb não prioriza a implementação de habitação social e popular, nas edificações com características de preservação histórica e arquitetônica no Centro. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |