https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12542Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Geisa Alessandra Cavalcante de Souza | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Integrating health and education in the construction of a 'middle path' that encompasses the territorial singularities of a plural Brazil is a bold and challenging proposal. To this end, the Health at School Program seeks to incorporate health promotion actions into the pedagogical agenda of public education, overcoming the hygienist model, reducing vulnerabilities associated with birthplace and residence, and encouraging individual and collective behaviors that favor healthier choices in the daily lives of communities. Among the challenges faced are the mapping of managerial priorities and the formulation of indicators that contribute to the monitoring of local practices. Therefore, the objective of this quantitative and cross-sectional study is to develop an evaluative matrix of priorities for the aforementioned program, based on a participatory methodology that combined and adapted the Delphi and GUT Matrix methods. The results indicate a greater potential for participation in areas led by the health sector. Based on this, three indicators were developed to measure team training coverage, continuity of care, and the operational capacity of schools. These indicators can support strategic decision-making in the municipality of Campo Grande–MS and serve as a reference for other municipalities with similar managerial contexts. Descriptors: participatory planning; evaluation of health programs and projects; school health services; health promotion | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | - | - |
| dc.title | MATRIZ AVALIATIVA PARA O PROGRAMA SAÚDE NA ESCOLA:DA ELABORAÇÃO À PROPOSIÇÃO DE INDICADORES MULTIESTRATÉGICOS NO MUNICÍPIO DE CAMPO GRANDE-MS | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Elenir Rose Jardim Cury | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Integrar saúde e educação na construção de um “caminho do meio”, que abarque as singularidades territoriais de um Brasil plural, é uma proposta ousada e desafiadora. Para isso, o Programa Saúde na Escola busca incorporar ações de promoção da saúde à agenda pedagógica do ensino público, superando o modelo higienista, reduzindo vulnerabilidades associadas ao local de nascimento e moradia, e incentivando posturas individuais e coletivas que favoreçam escolhas mais saudáveis no cotidiano das comunidades. Dentre os desafios enfrentados, estão o mapeamento de prioridades gerenciais e a formulação de indicadores que contribuam para o monitoramento das práticas locais. Portanto, o objetivo deste estudo quantitativo e transversal, desenvolvido com gestores, é elaborar uma matriz avaliativa de prioridades para o referido programa, com base em metodologia participativa, que combinou e adaptou os métodos Delphi e Matriz GUT. Os resultados indicam maior potencial de participação nas áreas lideradas pelo setor de saúde, em comparação com o setor educacional. A partir disso, foram desenvolvidos três indicadores que permitem medir a cobertura de capacitação de equipes, continuidade do cuidado e capacidade operacional das escolas. Esses indicadores podem subsidiar decisões estratégicas no município de Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, e servir de referência para municípios que apresentem contextos gerenciais semelhantes. Descritores: planejamento participativo; avaliação de programas e projetos de saúde; serviços de saúde escolar; promoção da saúde. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |