https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/12116
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | RENATA MARCELI RIBEIRO DOS SANTOS | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to analyze the strengths and weaknesses about the Law No. 15,100/2025, which restricts the use of cell phones by students at public schools, as well as to evaluate the implications arising from this restriction. The research, based on qualitative, descriptive and exploratory characteristics, who was conducted through content analysis of theoretical references and semi-structured interviews with teachers from the public school system in the city of Aquidauana, at the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. The results show consensus regarding the need for balance in the use of cell phones in the school environment. The analysis of the theoretical and empirical material highlights the importance of a critical and guided use, recognizing the cell phone as a potentially educational tool, as long as it is inserted in planned pedagogical practices. Most of the teachers interviewed were in favor of the controlled use of the devices, with defined criteria and ongoing training. It is concluded that neither absolute prohibition nor unrestricted use are adequate, and that conscious regulation is necessary to enable the pedagogical use of cell phones, mediated by trained teachers and aligned with educational objectives. Keywords: cell phone, study, teaching, school, education, Law 15.100. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | celular | - |
dc.subject | estudo | - |
dc.subject | ensino | - |
dc.subject | escola | - |
dc.subject | educação | - |
dc.subject | Lei 15.100. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Reflexões sobre a restrição do uso de celulares nas escolas: Oportunidades e desafios a partir da Lei 15.100 de 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | TATIANE DO NASCIMENTO LIMA | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem por objetivo analisar as potencialidades e fragilidades da Lei nº 15.100/2025, que restringe o uso de celulares por alunos nas escolas públicas, bem como avaliar as implicações decorrentes dessa restrição. A pesquisa, de natureza qualitativa, descritiva e exploratória, foi conduzida por meio de análise de conteúdo de referenciais teóricos e entrevistas semiestruturadas com professores da rede pública da cidade de Aquidauana, no estado do Mato Grosso do Sul. Os resultados evidenciam consenso quanto à necessidade de equilíbrio no uso dos celulares no ambiente escolar. A análise do material teórico e empírico destaca a importância de uma utilização crítica e orientada, reconhecendo o celular como ferramenta potencialmente educativa, desde que inserida em práticas pedagógicas planejadas. A maioria dos docentes entrevistados se mostrou favorável ao uso controlado dos dispositivos, com critérios definidos e formação contínua. Conclui-se que nem a proibição absoluta nem o uso irrestrito são adequados, sendo necessária uma regulamentação consciente que viabilize o uso pedagógico dos celulares, mediado por professores capacitados e alinhado aos objetivos educacionais. Palavras-chave: celular, estudo, ensino, escola, educação, Lei 15.100. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |