https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11922Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | MIRIAN MONTEIRO VEIGA FAGUNDES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The Field Education in Brazil completed 26 years in 2024 and has been a widely discussed topic due to its specificities and challenges. Aimed at serving rural, quilombola, riverside and agrarian reform settlements, this type of education aims to guarantee the right to quality education, respecting the cultural and productive particularities of these communities. The objective of this work is to make an analysis of this man of the field, which claims the education of the field as equal opportunities, social justice and the recognition of the field as a legitimate space of production of knowledge and culture, focusing onlearning from the schools of the field and the importance of new teaching practices, thus proposing the musical language as a pedagogical tool in literacy. It will be adopted as theoretical foundation the dialogism as pedagogical principle in musical education. Bringing as methodology the bibliographical research, from a state of knowledge and a review of relevant academic publications, based mainly on theses, dissertations and scientific articles. The structure adopted for the work is made in three chapters, being the first chapter a bibliographical mapping of the state of knowledge, from the descriptors 'Music' and 'Education of the Field', themes that bring music as a pedagogical tool in school literacy of the field promoting reflections on contextualized educational practices, considering the cultural and social specificities of the rural environment. The second chapter brings the theoretical foundation: dialogism as a pedagogical principle of musical education, with presentation of the concept of dialogism proposed by the philosopher and theorist of European culture Mikhail Mikhailovich Bakhtin (1895-1975), that being applied as a pedagogical principle in music education implies to promote an environment of learning, in which the exchange of experiences, interactivity and dialogical relations are central. Bakhtin’s considerations on language and human interaction find a deep resonance with the reflections that Paulo Freire “proposes about the human being and his place in the center of relations with the world, mediated by the word, material placed as a driving force of literacy work” (Moura, 2012, p. 62). Both perspectives share the idea that the word is an essential and transformative element, acting as a mediating tool in the relationships between the subject and the world. The music and its relationship with the historical context is highlighted, aiming to contextualize the European musical pedagogy of the first half of the twentieth century, bringing as theoretical reference one of the most outstanding Hungarian musicians of all time, the composer, musicologist and pedagogue Zoltán Kodály (1882-1967). In the third chapter, field education in MS: for whom and how? will show how education and fieldwork are considered crucial elements to understand the social, economic and cultural relationships that shape people’s lives in these areas. The research will bring the history of rural education and the role of the Landless Rural Workers' Movement (MST) as one of the protagonists of rural education in the perspective that traditional education, predominantly designed to meet the demands of urban areas, did not meet the needs of children and young people living in rural settlements. And finally an analysis of the Law of Guidelines and Bases of National Education LDBEN no 9.394/1996 and the Curriculum of References of Sidrolândia/ MS, covering the subjects related to the school of the field and the use of pedagogical resources with regard to the language of music in all its sphere. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | não informou | - |
| dc.title | A PRESENÇA DA MÚSICA NA EDUCAÇÃO DO CAMPO EM MATO GROSSO DO SUL | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | William Teixeira da Silva | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A Educação do Campo no Brasil completou 26 anos em 2024 e tem sido um tema amplamente discutido devido às suas especificidades e desafios. Voltada para atender populações rurais, quilombolas, ribeirinhas e de assentamentos da reforma agrária, essa modalidade de educação visa garantir o direito à educação com qualidade, respeitando as particularidades culturais e produtivas dessas comunidades. O objetivo deste trabalho é fazer uma análise desse homem do campo, que reivindica a educação do campo como igualdade de oportunidades, justiça social e o reconhecimento do campo como um espaço legítimo de produção de conhecimento e cultura, colocando em foco o ensino-aprendizagem das escolas do campo e a importância de novas práticas de ensino, propondo assim a linguagem musical como ferramenta pedagógica na alfabetização. Será adotada como fundamentação teórica o dialogismo enquanto princípio pedagógico na educação musical. Trazendo como metodologia a pesquisa bibliográfica, a partir de um estado do conhecimento e de uma revisão de publicações acadêmicas relevantes, baseada, principalmente, em teses, dissertações e artigos científicos. A estrutura adotada para o trabalho se faz em três capítulos, sendo o primeiro capítulo um mapeamento bibliográfico do estado do conhecimento, a partir dos descritores ‘Música’ e ‘Educação do Campo’, temas esses que trazem a música como ferramenta pedagógica na alfabetização escolar do campo promovendo reflexões sobre práticas educacionais contextualizadas, considerando as especificidades culturais e sociais do meio rural. O segundo capítulo traz a fundamentação teórica: o dialogismo como princípio pedagógico da educação musical, com apresentação do conceito de dialogismo proposta pelo filósofo e teórico da cultura europeia Mikhail Mikhailovich Bakhtin (1895-1975), que sendo aplicado como princípio pedagógico na educação musical implica em promover um ambiente de aprendizado, em que a troca de experiências, a interatividade e as relações dialógicas são centrais. As considerações de Bakhtin sobre a linguagem e a interação humana encontram uma profunda ressonância com as reflexões que Paulo Freire “propõe acerca do ser humano e de seu lugar no centro das relações com o mundo, mediadas pela palavra, material colocado como mola propulsora do trabalho alfabetizador” (Moura, 2012, p. 62). Ambas as perspectivas compartilham a ideia de que a palavra é um elemento essencial e transformador, atuando como uma ferramenta mediadora nas relações entre o sujeito e o mundo. É destacado a música e a sua relação com o contexto histórico, visando apresentar a pedagogia musical europeia da primeira metade do século XX, trazendo como referencial teórico, o compositor, musicólogo e pedagogo Zoltán Kodály (1882-1967). No terceiro capítulo, a educação no campo em MS: para quem e como? mostrará como a educação e o trabalho no campo são considerados elementos cruciais para compreender as relações sociais, econômicas e culturais que moldam a vida das pessoas nessas áreas. A pesquisa trará o histórico da educação do campo e o papel do Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra (MST) como um dos protagonistas da educação do campo na perspectiva de que a educação tradicional, predominantemente concebida para atender às demandas das áreas urbanas, não atendia às necessidades das crianças e jovens pertencentes à realidade dos assentamentos rurais. E por último uma análise da Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional LDBEN nº 9.394/1996 e o Currículo de Referências de Sidrolândia/MS, abrangendo os assuntos relacionados à escola do campo e à utilização dos recursos pedagógicos no que se refere à linguagem da música em toda sua esfera. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |