https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11822
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | HIGOR ALVES RINALDI DA SILVA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims to study the presence of the male teacher in Early Childhood Education, presenting perspectives for the music educator who is inserted in this stage of Brazilian Basic Education. The proposed study is based on the estrangement of the male teacher in this context of education, which historically was and is mostly occupied by women. Therefore, this research is guided by the perception of the music educator and presents historical and social considerations on the subject. To this end, the purpose of this investigation is to build the state of knowledge by mapping, recording and categorizing the central theme: the male teacher in early childhood education, going through the issue of gender in the educational context and its social representations. Based on the literature on the subject, bibliographic research was carried out in which the sources of investigation were: publications of specific journals in Music with Qualis A; theses and dissertations from the CAPES database; theses and dissertations from Google Scholar; other authors and books that elucidate references on the theme of gender and education. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Básica | - |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil | - |
dc.subject | Professor Homem | - |
dc.subject | Docência Masculina. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Artes | pt_BR |
dc.title | O docente homem na educação infantil: estado do conhecimento e perspectivas para o educador musical | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | WILLIAM TEIXEIRA DA SILVA | - |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho tem como objetivo estudar a presença do docente homem na Educação Infantil, apresentando perspectivas para o educador musical que está inserido nesta etapa da Educação Básica Brasileira. O estudo proposto está fundamentado sobre o estranhamento do professor homem nesse contexto da educação, que historicamente foi e é ocupado majoritariamente por mulheres. Diante disso, essa pesquisa é norteada pela percepção do educador musical e apresenta considerações históricas e sociais sobre a temática. Para tanto, a proposta desta investigação é construir o estado do conhecimento mapeando, registrando e categorizando o tema central: o docente homem na educação infantil, perpassando pela questão de gênero no contexto educacional e suas representações sociais. Embasado na literatura referente ao tema, foram realizadas pesquisas bibliográficas nas quais as fontes de investigação foram: publicações de revistas específicas em Música com a Qualis A; teses e dissertações do banco de dados da CAPES; teses e dissertações do Google Acadêmico; outros/as autores/as e livros que elucidam referências sobre a temática gênero e educação. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |