https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11660
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | CAIO LUCAS SANTOS DE OLIVEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The application of judicial reorganization to rural entrepreneurs is a topic of growing relevance in the Brazilian legal landscape. The objective of this study is to analyze how the judicial reorganization process, traditionally intended for business corporations, can be extended to rural producers who meet the legal requirements. The justification for this research is based on the increasing demand from rural producers for legal measures that enable the overcoming of economic and financial crises. The sources used include relevant legislation, doctrines, and recent jurisprudence on the subject. The method employed is deductive, based on a normative and jurisprudential analysis aimed at understanding the conditions and procedures that allow rural entrepreneurs to access the benefits of judicial reorganization. In conclusion, it is found that the extension of judicial reorganization to rural entrepreneurs, although legally supported, still faces practical challenges and divergent interpretations, which require adjustments in the legal treatment given to this specific group of entrepreneurs. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empresário Rural | - |
dc.subject | Recuperação Judicial | - |
dc.subject | aplicação | - |
dc.subject | Direito Agrário | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
dc.title | A Aplicação da Recuperação Judicial ao Empresário Rural | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | JOSILENE HERNANDES ORTOLAN DI PIETRO | - |
dc.description.resumo | A aplicação da recuperação judicial ao empresário rural é tema de crescente relevância no cenário jurídico brasileiro. O objetivo deste estudo é analisar como o processo de recuperação judicial, tradicionalmente destinado a sociedades empresárias, pode ser estendido ao produtor rural que preenche os requisitos legais. A justificativa da pesquisa se baseia no aumento da demanda de produtores rurais por medidas legais que viabilizem a superação de crises econômico-financeiras. As fontes utilizadas incluem legislações pertinentes, doutrinas e jurisprudência recentes que tratam do assunto. O método empregado é o dedutivo, com base em uma análise normativa e jurisprudencial, visando compreender as condições e os procedimentos que permitem ao empresário rural acessar o benefício da recuperação judicial. Ao final, conclui-se que a ampliação da recuperação judicial ao empresário rural, embora tenha obtido respaldo legal, ainda enfrenta desafios práticos e interpretações divergentes, o que requer ajustes no tratamento jurídico dado a esse grupo específico de empresários. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |