https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11600Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Renata Rigatto | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | The voluntary surrender of newborns for adoption is a relatively recent legal practice in Brazil and is still little known by the population and health professionals. This research aims to analyze the social representation of Primary Health Care workers regarding the care provided to pregnant women who express an interest in giving up their newborns for adoption. This is an intervention research with a qualitative approach. The research included health workers who work in the Family Health Strategy of a municipality in the interior of the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. The research was subject to all ethical precepts and approved by the Human Research Ethics Committee (CEP/UFMS) under CAAE number 74001523.6.0000.0021 (ANNEX B). Audio-recorded semi-structured interviews were conducted between November 2023 and January 2024. The data were analyzed using the Collective Subject Discourse technique. The results are presented in four thematic areas: knowledge about the law of voluntary surrender for adoption; voluntary surrender and adoption and the relationship with the stories of health workers; contribution of educational intervention in the work process and changes in the meanings of surrender for adoption, its respective central ideas and the discourse of the collective subject. The results point to the need for greater theoretical support and space for discussion for professionals who work with pregnant women, ensuring that the intervention is based on technical-scientific knowledge, and not on personal judgments. However, it is necessary to publicize the law of voluntary surrender for adoption and invest in continuing education for network workers. In this sense, the articulation of the proposal with the Master's in Family Health aims to contribute to guaranteeing the rights of women and children in pre- and post-natal care for women who express the desire to voluntarily surrender their newborn for adoption. So that the teams promote the reception of women and longitudinal health care, with improvements in the work process and in the services offered by PHC. Descriptors: adoption; newborn; family health strategy; social representation. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | adoção | - |
| dc.subject | recém-nascido | - |
| dc.subject | estratégia saúde da família | - |
| dc.subject | representação social. | - |
| dc.title | ENTREGA VOLUNTÁRIA DE RECÉM-NASCIDOS PARA ADOÇÃO: REPRESENTAÇÃO SOCIAL DOS TRABALHADORES DA ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA À SAÚDE | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Priscila Maria Marcheti Fiorin | - |
| dc.description.resumo | A entrega voluntária de recém-nascidos para adoção é uma prática legal relativamente recente no Brasil e ainda pouco conhecida pela população e pelos profissionais de saúde. Esta pesquisa tem por objetivo analisar a representação social dos trabalhadores da Atenção Primária à Saúde sobre a atenção às gestantes que manifestam o interesse de entregar o recém-nascido para adoção. Trata-se de pesquisa-intervenção com abordagem qualitativa. São incluídos na pesquisa os trabalhadores de saúde que atuam na Estratégia Saúde da Família de um município no interior do Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. A pesquisa foi submetida a todos os preceitos éticos, aprovada pelo Comitê de Ética em Pesquisa com Seres Humanos (CEP/UFMS) com o número do CAAE 74001523.6.0000.0021 (ANEXO B). No período entre novembro de 2023 a janeiro de 2024 foram realizadas as entrevistas semiestruturadas audiogravadas. Os dados foram analisados utilizando-se a técnica do Discurso do Sujeito Coletivo. Os resultados estão apresentados em 4 eixos temáticos: conhecimento sobre a lei da entrega voluntária para adoção; entrega voluntária e adoção e a relação com as histórias das trabalhadoras de saúde; contribuição da intervenção educativa no processo de trabalho e as mudanças dos significados da entrega para adoção, suas respectivas ideias centrais e o discurso do sujeito coletivo. Os resultados apontam a necessidade de maior suporte teórico e espaço de discussão pra os profissionais que atuam junto às gestantes, garantindo que a intervenção seja fundamentada no conhecimento técnico científico, e não em julgamentos pessoais. Contudo, faz-se necessário a divulgação da lei da entrega voluntária para adoção e investir na educação permanente para os trabalhadores da rede. Neste sentido, a articulação da proposta com o Mestrado em Saúde da Família tem como motivo contribuir na garantia de direitos da mulher e da criança na assistência ao pré e pós-natal as mulheres que manifestam o desejo de realizar a entrega voluntária do recém-nascido para adoção. De modo que as equipes promovam o acolhimento da mulher e o cuidado longitudinal em saúde, com melhoria no processo de trabalho e nos serviços ofertados da APS. Descritores: adoção; recém-nascido; estratégia saúde da família; representação social. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |