https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/11517Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | Daniele de Souza Osório | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Dissertation linked to the line of research “Traditional people and communities, flows and borders”, on the cross-border mobility of the Guarani and Kaiowá people from the Ñande Ru Marangatu indigenous land, located in the rural area of the municipality of Antônio João/MS, on the border between Brazil and Paraguay. Using the procedures of bibliographical research and anthropological research, with an emphasis on fieldwork (participant observation, interviews and life history), it addresses the relationship between the Brazilian State and the native people, the constitutional right to existence, the territorial rights of indigenous people, land disputes and legislative initiatives that threaten these rights. It analyzes the Guarani and Kaiowá spatial displacements on the border between Brazil and Paraguay, the characteristics and nature of the movements, the concepts of territory and border for these ethnicities and the history of indigenous occupation in Ñande Ru Marangatu. In this context, it presents a case study about Kuña Rory and her daughters, undocumented Kaiowá women, the obstacles in accessing Brazilian public services caused by undocumented status and invisibilization as a strategy of oppression. It provisionally concludes that these native people are often considered foreigners in their own lands, true social pariahs, with special emphasis on the situation of women, who still suffer other forms of violence linked to the female gender. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Mobilidade. Guarani. Kaiowá. Antropologia | - |
| dc.title | A MOBILIDADE TRANSFRONTEIRIÇA DOS GUARANI E KAIOWÁ DE ÑANDE RU MARANGATU: a oguatá de Kuña Rory, uma mulher Kaiowá sem documentos | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Antonio Hilario Aguilera Urquiza | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Dissertação vinculada à linha de pesquisa “Povos e comunidades tradicionais, fluxos e fronteiras”, sobre a mobilidade transfronteiriça das etnias Guarani e Kaiowá da terra indígena Ñande Ru Marangatu, situada na zona rural do município de Antônio João/MS, na fronteira entre Brasil e Paraguai. A partir dos procedimentos da pesquisa bibliográfica e pesquisa antropológica, com ênfase no trabalho de campo (observação participante, entrevistas e história de vida), aborda a relação do Estado brasileiro com os povos originários, o direito constitucional à existência, os direitos territoriais dos indígenas, as disputas sobre as terras e as iniciativas legislativas que ameaçam esses direitos. Analisa os deslocamentos espaciais Guarani e Kaiowá na fronteira entre Brasil e Paraguai, as características e a natureza das movimentações, os conceitos de território e fronteira para essas etnias e o histórico da ocupação indígena em Ñande Ru Marangatu. Nesse contexto, apresenta a etnografia de Kuña Rory1 e suas filhas, mulheres Kaiowá, indocumentadas, os obstáculos no acesso aos serviços públicos brasileiros causados pela indocumentação e a invisibilização como estratégia de opressão. Conclui de forma provisória que esses povos originários são considerados, muitas vezes, estrangeiros em suas próprias terras, verdadeiros párias sociais, com especial ênfase na situação da mulher, a qual ainda sofre outras formas de violência ligadas ao gênero feminino. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |