https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10879
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | FERNANDO CARLOS MORAES DE OLIVEIRA JUNIOR | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of the study was to analyze the environmental performance of 37 companies from different sectors, based on the efficiency of Green Supply Chain Management and its relationship with Green Marketing strategies, alongside the influence of stakeholders. Of the total, 24% presented environmental documents and certifications, disclosure strategies, and actions promoting sustainability, which was not observed in the others. The reports and environmental policies are associated with the transparency required by certifications, with international ones having the greatest impact. International environmental certifications are more stringent in demanding sustainable actions, reflecting the attraction of consumers and stakeholder interest, which impacts Green Marketing and Sustainable Supply Chain Management in the company's sustainable performance. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento Sustentável | - |
dc.subject | Green Marketing | - |
dc.subject | Desempenho ambiental | - |
dc.subject | Stakeholders. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Biológicas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Gestão de Cadeia de Produção Sustentável e o Marketing Verde: os impactos na performance sustentável de empresas | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | LUIZ UBIRATAN HEPP | - |
dc.description.resumo | O objetivo do trabalho foi analisar o desempenho ambiental de 37 empresas de áreas distintas, a partir da eficiência Gestão de Cadeia de Suprimento Verde e a relação com as estratégias de Green Marketing, em conjunto à influência de stakeholders. De total, 24% apresentaram documentos e certificações ambientais, estratégias de divulgação e ações de promoção da sustentabilidade, o que não foi observado nas demais outras. Os relatórios e as políticas ambientais estão associados à transparência requerida pelas certificações, tendo as internacionais como de maior impacto. As certificações ambientais internacionais são mais incisivas nas demandas por ações sustentáveis, sendo um reflexo de atração de consumidores e interesse stakeholders, o que impacta o Marketing Verde e a Gestão da Cadeia de Suprimento Sustentável na performance sustentável da empresa. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |