https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10711
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | ARMANDO MENEGATI NETO | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The transition to renewable sources is necessary to reduce the environmental impacts of fossil fuels. This study analyzes the impacts of renewable energy from solar, wind, and biomass sources in the state of Mato Grosso do Sul. Using a multi-criteria decision-making approach, including Geographic Information Systems (GIS), Life Cycle Assessment (LCA), and SWOT analysis (strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats), the study evaluates the energy potentials and environmental impacts of each source. The results indicate the feasibility of implementing new renewable energy plants in the state, highlighting the key locations and conditions, as well as the associated negative impacts, which vary in degree depending on the type of generation chosen, the location, and the mitigation measures adopted. The state presents significant potential for renewable energy production, and this work contributes by reinforcing the production potential of biomass, wind, and photovoltaic energy, while also raising awareness of the environmental impacts related to air, water, and soil quality, as well as human health. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Energia Renovável | - |
dc.subject | SIG | - |
dc.subject | FOFA | - |
dc.subject | ACV | - |
dc.subject | Mato Grosso do Sul. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Engenharia / Tecnologia | pt_BR |
dc.title | A sustentabilidade da produção de energia elétrica por fontes renováveis em Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ALESKA KAUFMANN ALMEIDA | - |
dc.description.resumo | A transição para fontes renováveis é necessária para reduzir os impactos ambientais de combustíveis fósseis. O presente estudo analisa os impactos da energia renovável de fontes solar, eólica e biomassa no Estado de Mato Grosso do Sul. Utilizando a abordagem de tomada de decisão multicritério, incluindo Sistemas de Informação Geográficas (SIG), Avaliação de Ciclo de Vida(ACV) e análise de forças, oportunidade, fraquezas e ameaças (FOFA). Os resultados indicam a viabilidade de implementação de novas usinas de geração de energias renováveis no estado, destacando os principais locais e condições, bem como os impactos negativos agregados que variam de grau conforme o tipo de geração escolhido, a localização e as medidas de mitigação adotadas. O estado apresenta um grande potencial para produção de energia renovável, e este trabalho contribui reforçando o potencial de produção das energias de biomassa, eólica e fotovoltaica, bem como alerta para os impactos ambientais relacionados à qualidade do ar, da água, do solo e impactos na saúde humana. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |