Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: ANA BEATRIZ ALVES DOS SANTOS-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the Scientific Practice discipline of the Physical Education - Bachelor's degree course, at the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), and is part of the Course Completion Work. The objective was to analyze the physical activity levels of university mothers, according to sociodemographic data. The study is cross-sectional and analytical and was carried out in Campo Grande – MS, between September and November 2024. Data were collected remotely, through electronic forms published on social networks and via referral. 31 university mothers who met the inclusion criteria participated. The short version of the International Physical Activity Questionnaire (IPAQ) was used to assess physical activity levels. From the data obtained, it was possible to see that the majority of participants do not comply with the recommendations for moderate and vigorous physical activity. Therefore, university mothers are a risk group for not achieving physical activity levels for health benefits.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Mulheres. Filhos. Atividade física. Maternidade.-
dc.subject.classification: Ciências Humanas
dc.title: PRÁTICA DE ATIVIDADE FÍSICA EM MÃES UNIVERSITÁRIASpt_BR
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
dc.contributor.advisor1: JOEL SARAIVA FERREIRA-
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo integra a disciplina de Prática Científica do curso de Educação Física - Bacharelado, da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), e compõe parte do Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso. Teve como objetivo analisar os níveis de prática de atividade física de mães universitárias, de acordo com dados sociodemográficos. O estudo é transversal analítico e foi realizado em Campo Grande - MS, entre setembro e novembro de 2024. Os dados foram coletados remotamente, por meio de formulários eletrônicos divulgados em redes sociais e via indicação. Participaram 31 mães universitárias que atenderam aos critérios de inclusão. Foi utilizado o Questionário Internacional de Atividade Física (IPAQ) na versão curta para avaliar os níveis de atividade física. Dos dados obtidos, foi possível perceber que a maioria das participantes não cumpre com as recomendações de atividade física moderada e vigorosa. Desta forma, as mães universitárias são um grupo de risco para o não cumprimento dos níveis de atividade física para benefícios de saúde.
dc.publisher.countrynull
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR