Campo DCValorIdioma
dc.creator: Tereza Barbosa Loureiro-
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description.abstract: The Dissertation presents the results of a research on the trajectory of the educator and school manager Ana Maria Loureiro Ocáriz, born in the city of Bela Vista, MS. This is research developed through Oral History, having as its main source the memories narrated by the educator about her training and work in teaching, with an emphasis on facts related to her schooling and professional activities. The narrated memories were recorded in audio, and later transcribed and analyzed. They cover different stages of the educator's life story and cover topics such as initial schooling, daily life at boarding school, the normal course taken at a confessional school in São Paulo, the return to Bela Vista, and; subsequently, entry into teaching and professional experiences in the public and private education networks. The work of interpreting the memories was based on the theoretical contributions offered by New Cultural History and on dialogue with studies that address the History of Women. During the interpretative work, we established connections between fragments of the past – shared and given new meanings through memory – and the different historical, social and cultural contexts experienced by Ana Maria Loureiro Ocáriz. In its broadest scope, the research gave a voice to a woman who dedicated her life to studies, teaching and her family, having participated, since childhood, in the process of feminization of teaching in Brazil. Keywords: Education. Oral History. History of Women. Feminization of the Teaching profession.-
dc.language.isopt_BRpt_BR
dc.publisher: Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul
dc.subject: Educação. História Oral. História das Mulheres. Feminização do Magistério.-
dc.title: ANA MARIA LOUREIRO OCÁRIZ: Dos fios da memória às teias da Educação.
dc.type: Dissertação
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fabiano Quadros Ruckert-
dc.description.resumo: Esta Dissertação apresenta os resultados de uma pesquisa sobre a trajetória da educadora e gestora escolar Ana Maria Loureiro Ocáriz, natural da cidade de Bela Vista, MS. Trata-se de uma pesquisa desenvolvida por meio da História Oral, tendo como fonte principal as memórias narradas pela educadora sobre sua formação e atuação no magistério, com ênfase para fatos relacionados a sua escolarização e às atividades profissionais. As memórias narradas foram gravadas em áudio, e, posteriormente, transcritas e analisadas. Elas contemplam diferentes etapas da história de vida da educadora e transitam por temas como a escolarização inicial, o cotidiano no internato, o curso de normalista realizado numa escola confessional em São Paulo, o retorno para Bela Vista e, posteriormente, o ingresso no magistério e as experiências profissionais na rede pública e na rede privada de ensino. O trabalho de interpretação das memórias foi baseado nos aportes teóricos oferecidos pela Nova História Cultural e no diálogo com estudos que abordam a História das Mulheres. No decorrer do trabalho interpretativo, estabelecemos conexões entre os fragmentos do passado – compartilhados e ressignificados pelo viés da memória – e os diferentes contextos históricos, sociais e culturais vivenciados por Ana Maria Loureiro Ocáriz. No seu escopo mais amplo, a pesquisa concedeu voz para uma mulher que dedicou a vida aos estudos, à docência e à família, tendo participado, desde muito jovem, do processo de feminização do magistério no Brasil. Palavras-chave: Educação. História Oral. História das Mulheres. Feminização do Magistério.
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.initials: UFMSpt_BR