https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10649Registro completo de metadados
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.creator | JOãO FRANCISCO CHAGAS SOARES | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | This study investigates the silencing of children's participation in the Paraguayan War (1864-1870) in history textbooks used in the final grades of elementary school. The analysis focused on the textbooks "História, Sociedade e Cidadania" and "História.doc", both part of the PNLD 2020. The research found that while the conflict is addressed, there is no mention of children’s involvement on the battlefield, such as in the Battle of Acosta Ñu. The absence of this narrative contributes to an incomplete view of history and silences vulnerable subjects who participated in the war. The study suggests revising educational materials to include this participation, providing students with a broader and more humanized understanding of history. | - |
| dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Guerra do Paraguai | - |
| dc.subject | crianças | - |
| dc.subject | silenciamento | - |
| dc.subject | livros didáticos | - |
| dc.subject | historiografia. | - |
| dc.subject.classification | Ciências Sociais | pt_BR |
| dc.title | questão da infância na guerra do Paraguai/Guerra Guasu (1864-1870): análise das Coleções Didáticas das séries finais do Ensino Fundamental (PNLD 2020) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | ANA PAULA SQUINELO | - |
| dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho investiga o silenciamento da participação de crianças na Guerra do Paraguai (1864-1870) nos livros didáticos das séries finais do ensino fundamental. Foram analisadas as coleções “História, Sociedade e Cidadania” e “História.doc”, ambas integrantes do PNLD 2020. A pesquisa revelou que, embora o conflito seja abordado, não há menção à presença de crianças no front de batalha, como a Batalha de Acosta Ñu. A ausência dessa narrativa contribui para uma visão incompleta da história e silencia sujeitos vulneráveis que participaram do conflito. O estudo propõe uma revisão dos materiais didáticos para incluir essa participação, oferecendo aos alunos uma compreensão mais ampla e humanizada da história. | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |