https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10607
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | PATRICIA SANTOS DE OLIVEIRA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | Early Childhood Education, the first stage of basic education, aims for the integral development of children up to 5 years old. In Early Childhood Education, learning must occur through experiences, with interactions and play as foundational axes for all children. Based on this, the question was raised: what are the challenges and advancements in Early Childhood Education for Special Education? Thus, the objective of the research that resulted in this text is to discuss the importance of Inclusive Education in Early Childhood Education and the specific aim of understanding the advancements and challenges of Special Education from an inclusive perspective in Early Childhood Education. The methodology used consisted of bibliographic research at the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (Capes), the Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO), and the Institutional Repository of the Federal University of Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), specifically from the Pantanal Campus (CPan), using the following descriptors: "Inclusive Education and Early Childhood Education"; "Target Audience of Special Education and Early Childhood Education," and "Special Education and Early Childhood Education". From this, texts published in the last five years, specifically from 2018 to 2023, were selected, corresponding to the year of implementation of the National Common Curricular Base and the year prior to the beginning of the research. The texts were analyzed based on inspiration from Bardin's Content Analysis. Thus, it was possible to understand that, despite legislative and pedagogical advancements, there are still challenges that need to be overcome to ensure special and inclusive education in Early Childhood Education. Inclusion is not just about integrating learners with specific needs but about providing an educational environment that values and respects diversity, promoting the integral development of all children. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação Infantil | - |
dc.subject | Educação Especial e Inclusiva | - |
dc.subject | Educação Especial e Inclusiva na Educação Infantil. | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | EDUCAÇÃO ESPECIAL E INCLUSIVA NA EDUCAÇÃO INFANTIL: PESQUISA BIBLIOGRÁFICA | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | ALINE DE NOVAES CONCEIÇÃO | - |
dc.description.resumo | A Educação Infantil, primeira etapa da educação básica, tem como finalidade o desenvolvimento integral da criança de até 5 (cinco) anos. Na Educação Infantil, a aprendizagem precisa ocorrer por meio de experiências, tendo as interações e brincadeiras como eixos estruturantes para todas as crianças. A partir do exposto, problematizou-se: quais os desafios e avanços há na Educação Infantil para a Educação Especial? Com isso, o objetivo da pesquisa que resultou neste texto, consiste em: discutir a importância de uma Educação Inclusiva na Educação Infantil e o objetivo específico em compreender os avanços e desafios da Educação Especial em uma perspectiva inclusiva na Educação Infantil. A metodologia utilizada consistiu em pesquisa bibliográfica na Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoas de Nível Superior (Capes), na Scientific Electronic Library Online (SciELO) e no repositório Institucional da Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul (UFMS), especificamente do Câmpus do Pantanal (CPan), utilizando os seguintes descritores: “Educação Inclusiva e Educação Infantil”; “Público-Alvo da Educação Especial e Educação Infantil”, e “Educação Especial e Educação Infantil”. A partir disso, foram selecionados textos publicados nos últimos cinco anos, que consiste entre 2018 a 2023, sendo respectivamente, ano da implementação da Base Nacional Comum Curricular e ano anterior finalizado ao ano de início da pesquisa. Os textos foram analisados a partir da inspiração na Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin. Assim, foi possível compreender que, apesar dos avanços legislativos e pedagógicos, ainda existem desafios que precisam ser superados para garantir uma educação especial e inclusiva na Educação Infantil. A inclusão não se trata apenas de integrar educandos com necessidades específicas, mas de oferecer um ambiente educacional que valorize e respeite a diversidade, promovendo o desenvolvimento integral de todas as crianças. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |