https://repositorio.ufms.br/handle/123456789/10360
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.creator | EGLE MARINA GOIS DA SILVA | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This article sought to observe school management based on official documents such as the National Education Guidelines and Bases Law (LDB) and the National Common Curricular Base (BNCC), whether they are really applied in schools or are just preaching the vision of a school colorful and perfect. To this end, field research was carried out with 4 (four) CEMEIS managers, who responded to the research invitation. Having the general objective of identifying what the role of the school manager is and whether this practice is actually applied; as specific objectives: understanding democratic management, recognizing the profile of the school manager and highlighting the role of a school manager in democratic management. The research methodologically started from a bibliographic review for field research using the SWOT analysis: Strengths, Opportunities, Weaknesses and Threats. SWOT analysis (Strengths, Opportunities, Weaknesses and Threats) is a strategic tool widely used in corporate and academic environments. This methodology allows organizations and individuals to identify and analyze internal and external factors that affect their performance and competitiveness. It is concluded that school management faces significant challenges, but also has strengths and opportunities that can be used to improve the quality of teaching and promote inclusion. Adapting to new technologies, continuous support for teachers and collaboration with the community are essential to overcome the weaknesses and threats identified in this research. | - |
dc.language.iso | pt_BR | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Fundação Universidade Federal de Mato Grosso do Sul | pt_BR |
dc.subject | CMEIS | - |
dc.subject | Curriculum | - |
dc.subject | Municipal Schools | - |
dc.subject | School Management | - |
dc.subject.classification | Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.title | Nuances, desafios e perspectivas da Gestão Escolar: uma analise através da ferramenta FOFA | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | JANETE ROSA DA FONSECA | - |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo buscou observar a gestão escolar pautada em documentos oficias como a Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (LDB) e a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC), se são realmente aplicadas nas escolas ou apenas estão pregando a visão de uma escola colorida e perfeita. Para tanto, foi realizado uma pesquisa de campo com 4(quatro) gestores de CEMEIS, que deram uma devolutiva do convite a pesquisa. Tendo como objetivo geral identificar qual é o papel do gestor escolar e se essa prática é realmente aplicada; como objetivos específicos: entender a gestão democrática, reconhecer o perfil do gestor escolar e destacar o papel de um gestor escolar na gestão democrática. A pesquisa metodologicamente partiu de uma revisão bibliográfica para uma pesquisa de campo com a utilização da análise FOFA: Forças, Oportunidades, Fraquezas e Ameaças. A análise FOFA (Forças, Oportunidades, Fraquezas e Ameaças) é uma ferramenta estratégica amplamente utilizada em ambientes corporativos e acadêmicos. Esta metodologia permite que organizações e indivíduos identifiquem e analisem fatores internos e externos que afetam seu desempenho e competitividade. Conclui-se que, a gestão escolar enfrenta desafios significativos, mas também possui forças e oportunidades que podem ser aproveitadas para melhorar a qualidade do ensino e promover a inclusão. A adaptação às novas tecnologias, o apoio continuo aos professores e a colaboração com a comunidade são essenciais para superar as fraquezas e ameaças identificadas nessa pesquisa. | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | null | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFMS | pt_BR |